Ponásikwa in the Internatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Ponásikwa
Flag
Member station PSL
National selection events
Participation summary
Appearances 44
First appearance ISC 39
Best result 3rd (ISC 59)
Worst result 25th SF (ISC 57, ISC 64, ISC 66, ISC 69)

Ponásikwa debuted in Internatia Song Contest 39 in Ithist, Alteus.

Their debut entry was decided several months before their début in a national final, where Wolfgun won with "The Woods".

Entries[edit]

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

Edition Language Artist Song Final Points Semi Points NF
Alteus 39th English United States Wolfgun "The Woods" 24 94 2 77 FN1
Dulcet Ebullience 40th Bulgarian Bulgaria Mihaela Marinova "Stapka napred" 25 81 6 76
Grolskira 41st English France Madeon "Finale" Failed to qualify 18 49
Nicolas' Neighbour 42nd French France Sarah Riani "Comme toi" 11 125 9 73
Noxus 43rd Finnish Finland Johanna Kurkela "Kuolevainen" Failed to qualify 13 57
Luzze 44th French France Sindy "S'envoler" 11 127 7 66
Leshia 45th Russian Russia Natali "Davaj so mnoj za zvyozdami" Failed to qualify 24 28
Kimmystan 46th English United States Vérité "Strange Enough" 25 83 11 61
Kaministiquia 47th English Canada Mia Martina "Heart Fucking Hurts" Failed to qualify 19 45 FN2
Bitland 48th English New Zealand Ladyhawke "A Love Song" Failed to qualify 22 32
Pebbleland 49th English United States Bebe Rexha "Cry Wolf" 8 141 3 91 AVB
H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 50th English Denmark "Final Song" 9 130 3 82
Hanzyuki 51st Kazakh Kazakhstan Ayree "Şow" 10 125 10 67
Auspikitan 52nd English United States Crywolf "Slow Burn" Failed to qualify 20 40
Chruno 53rd Russian Russia MOLLY "Ya prosto lyublyu tebya" 10 116 12 61 UF5
Sunetti 54th English United States Bebe Rexha "I Got You" Failed to qualify 18 49
Tashkveny 55th English Norway Alan Walker "Alone" 8 134 12 59
Sunetti 56th English Norway Julie Bergan "Blackout" Failed to qualify 14 50
Gandhara 57th Kazakh Kazakhstan Ayumi "Sen emes pe?" Failed to qualify 25 23
Kosma 58th English United States Phoebe Ryan "Dark Side" Failed to qualify 14 60
Kosma 59th French Canada Olivier Dion "Si j'étais son soleil" 3 174 4 95
Leshia 60th English United States Hey Violet "Guys My Age" 27 63 12 56 AHB3
Kaministiquia 61st English Russia South Korea/United States Arty ft. Eric Nam "Idea of You" Failed to qualify 22 33
62nd Did not participate
Porielana 63rd English United States Crywolf "Quantum Immortality" 13 117 3 80
Bubblique 64th English United Kingdom Enter Shikari "The Sights" Failed to qualify 25 28
Lacrea 65th English United States Daya "New" Failed to qualify 16 47
Kimmystan 66th Japanese Japan Daichi Miura "U" Failed to qualify 25 28
Noxus 67th Korean South Korea SUNMI "Gashina" Failed to qualify 18 43 AHB4
Tikata 68th Kazakh Kazakhstan Ayree ft. Madina Sadvakasova "O'zgeler mendei' bola ala ma?!" 27 53 11 56
Chruno 69th Portuguese Brazil Gloria Groove "Bumbum de Ouro" Failed to qualify 25 16
Fierce 70th Instrumental Netherlands EagleGuard "Rise of the Phoenix" Failed to qualify 24 10
Chruno 71st English Netherlands United States Vicetone ft. Cozi Zuehlsdorff "Nevada" 18 104 6 70 FN3
Auspikitan 72nd English United States Lindsey Stirling ft. Dia Frampton "We Are Giants" 15 110 12 56
Territrius 73rd English Belgium United Kingdom Loïc Nottet ft. Raphaella "Wolves" Failed to qualify 22 37 AHB5
Kaministiquia 74th Russian Russia Milena Chizhova & Natasha Treya "M - eto Milena" Failed to qualify 22 34
Luzze 75th English United States Crywolf "Ultraviolent [adrenochrome]" Failed to qualify 16 52
Asankon 76th Kazakh Kazakhstan Ayree "Muńaıtpa endi" 25 68 6 77
Chruno 77th English Canada/Colombia Tei Shi "Bassically" Failed to qualify 13 51
Sunetti 78th English Canada Grimes "We Appreciate Power" Failed to qualify 26 26
Dulcet Ebullience 79th English Estonia Kerli "Savages" Failed to qualify 18 53
Tashkveny 80th English United States Aviators "Godhunter" Failed to qualify 14 6
Kosma 81st English None SAMAHTA ft. Willa "Light U Up" Failed to qualify 22 39
Bubblique 82nd French France Gia Martinelli "Coup de feu" Failed to qualify 17 51
Lacrea 83rd Kazakh Kazakhstan Syrym Nábıqulov "Jańa kún" Failed to qualify 27 100

Voting history[edit]

12s on the Waiting List[edit]

Edition Country Artist Song Place
27th Chruno Chruno Timoteij "Tabu" 15
28th Rata Sum Rata Sum T-ara "Sugar Free" 10
29th Kosma Kosma Bea Miller "Open Your Eyes" 8
30th Kaledonii Kaledonii Zhana Bergendorff "Samuray" 5
31st Sunetti Sunetti Agnes "Don't Go Breaking My Heart" 9
32nd Tonallán Tonallán Sofi Mayen "Memoria" 10
33rd Tashkveny Tashkveny ВИА Гра "Перемирие" 4
34th Irdminia Irdminia Eluveitie "The Call of the Mountains" 3
35th Noxus Noxus Anna Sedakova "Mezhdu nami kaif" 4
36th Lacrea Lacrea Nao Tokisawa "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-" 11
37th Alma Livre Alma Livre Melanie Martinez "Pity Party" 23
38th Zeme Kūku Zeme Kūku Mika "Promiseland" 16

12s in the Internatia Song Contest[edit]

Edition Semi Final
Country Artist Song Place Country Artist Song Place
39th  Lacrea Robyn Sherwell "Islander" 9  Lacrea Robyn Sherwell "Islander" 19
40th  Amsteris Bebe Rexha "I'm Gonna Show You Crazy" 14  Chruno JoJo "Save My Soul" 5
41st  Alteus Tove Styrke "Borderline" 1  Xara Khanate Marina and the Diamonds "Lies" 11
42nd  Irdminia Digital Daggers "Still Here" 15  Dvipantara Polina Gagarina "Spektakl' Okonchen" 2
43rd  Xara Khanate Demet Akalın "Olacak Olacak" 21  Chruno Laleh "Colors" 8
44th  Amsteris Maya "Toli" 18  Chruno Maja Francis "Come Companion" 17
45th  Tashkveny Pixie Paris "Ich lieb dich nicht immer" 7  Tashkveny Pixie Paris "Ich lieb dich nicht immer" 7
46th  Tikata Amir "Oasis" 9  Sunetti Broods "Free" 4
47th  Amsteris Zuzana Smatanová "Horou" 14  Alteus Zara Larsson & MNEK "Never Forget You" 17
48th  Aurävaan Unnur Eggerts "Við Stingum Af" 16  Amsteris Transviolet "New Bohemia" 14
49th  Kosma Hanna Pakarinen "Stronger Without You" 2  Ova Anova Ariana Grande "Into You" 2
50th  Gandhara Kamila Zhumabayeva "Qazaq Batyrlary" 10  Gandhara Kamila Zhumabayeva "Qazaq Batyrlary" 20
51st  Lacrea Alexa Melo "Still Right Here" 11  Lacrea Alexa Melo "Still Right Here" 25
52nd  Tikata Flume ft. Tove Lo "Say It" 21  Alteus Röyksopp feat. Susanne Sundfør "Never Ever" 2
53rd  Nicolas' Neighbour The Naked and Famous "Higher" 5  Nicolas' Neighbour The Naked and Famous "Higher" 2
54th  Kimmystan Loïc Nottet "Million Eyes" 4  Kimmystan Loïc Nottet "Million Eyes" 8
55th  Porielana Bordo "Ostalos" 9  Porielana Bordo "Ostalos" 12
56th  Alteus Feint ft. Laura Brehm "Words" 10  Kosma Jenni Vartiainen "Turvasana" 1
57th  Lacrea Sin Fang, Sóley, Örvar Smárason "Random Haiku Generator" 2  Alteus SVRCINA "Burning Heart" 22
58th  Porielana Vesala "Ei pystyny hengittää" 5  Porielana Vesala "Ei pystyny hengittää" 11
59th  Fierce PVRIS "You and I" 6  Kaministiquia Sagi Abitbul "Mariko" 1
60th  Kaministiquia Nicki Minaj "Pound the Alarm" 3  Trešlend Ruslana "Ya lyublyu" 10
61st  Pen Island Jiydesh Idirisova "Kim Bilet" 2  Pen Island Jiydesh Idirisova "Kim Bilet" 17
63rd  Territrius We Are the Fallen "Tear the World Down" 6  Territrius We Are the Fallen "Tear the World Down" 24
64th  Kaministiquia Vigiland "Friday Night" 9  Kaministiquia Vigiland "Friday Night" 16
65th  Kosma Evelina "Tornado" 2  Kosma Evelina "Tornado" 10
66th  Spitzenbergen Nyusha "Vybirat' chudo" 2  Spitzenbergen Nyusha "Vybirat' chudo" 6
67th  Chruno Betta Lemme "Bambola" 1  Spinachia Nelli Matula "Lemmikki" 27
68th  Auspikitan Mononoke "Barefoot and Broken" 27  Alteus Avicii ft. Rita Ora "Lonely Together" 20
69th  Hanzyuki Nyusha "Gde ty, tam ya" 7  Hanzyuki Nyusha "Gde ty, tam ya" 16
70th  Bubblique Liam Payne ft. Rita Ora "For You" 13  Nicolas' Neighbour ionnalee "GONE" 7
71st  Noxus Zhana Bergendorff "Nevazmozhni sme sami" 5  Tonallán Francisca Valenzuela "Prendremos fuego al cielo" 3
72nd  Rata Sum NCT U "Boss" 26  Sunetti CHVRCHES "Miracle" 8
73rd  Pen Island Kasia Moś ft. Norma John "Wild Eyes" 24  Kaministiquia BLACKPINK "DDU-DU DDU-DU" 8
74th  Enot'ebia Porcelain Black "Naughty Naughty" 3  Enot'ebia Porcelain Black "Naughty Naughty" 5

Most given points[edit]

As of the 45th edition (including WL votes):

Nation Pts 12s
1 Alteus Alteus 119 2
2 Chruno Chruno 111 4
3 Sunetti Sunetti 110 2
4 Leshia Leshia 57 0
5 Kaministiquia Kaministiquia 51 0