Porielana in the Internatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Porielana
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances 56
First appearance ISC 21
Last appearance ISC 76
Best result 1st ISC 61
Worst result 24th SF ISC 24 ISC 27

Porielana made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Stettino, Monteverde.

They declared that ISC 76 is their last edition.

Results[edit]

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete   Qualified to the final

Edition Artist Song Title Language Place Points Semi Points
21st United Kingdom James Blunt "I'll Take Everything" English Failed to qualify 23 26
22nd Sweden Ida Redig "Shout" English 22 77 12 64
23rd United Kingdom Phildel "Beside You" English 8 133 3 92
24th Norway Sissel Kyrkjebø "If" English Failed to qualify 24 30
25th Denmark Mads Langer "Elephant" English Failed to qualify 22 29
26th Sweden Petra Marklund "Händerna mot himlen" Swedish Failed to qualify 18 40
27th Sweden Kim Cesarion "I Love This Life" English Failed to qualify 24 38
28th Japan ONE OK ROCK "The Beginning" Japanese Failed to qualify 20 48
29th United States Globus "Europa" English 9 137 4 89
30th Sweden Lisa Ekdahl "Vem vet?" Swedish 24 78 5 68
31st Sweden Army of Lovers "Israelism" English Failed to qualify 13 47
32nd United States Erutan "The Rains of Castamere" English 7 132 6 78
33rd United States P!nk "U + Ur Hand" English 18 96 7 67
34th Albania Besa "Tatuazh në zemër" Albanian 12 122 11 57
35th Sweden Malena Ernman "Tragedy" English Failed to qualify 16 52
36th United States Scarlett Rabe "Battle Cry" English 6 137 1 130
37th Denmark Hannah Schneider "Dreaming Kind" English 13 123 4 82
38th United States of Verona "Castles" English 2 160 2 83
39th Switzerland Eliane "Venus & Mars" English 2 171 3 77
40th Germany Namika "Lieblingsmensch" German Failed to qualify 20 35
41st Netherlands The Common Linnets "We Don't Make the Wind Blow" English 12 111 5 75
42nd Ukraine Olya Polyakova "Russian Style" Russian 3 171 2 113
43rd United States United Kingdom Sleepthief feat. Phildel "Dust & Cloud" English 4 138 2 92
44th Ukraine Olga Romanovskaya "Derzhi menya krepche" Ukrainian 3 166 2 102
45th Germany Charley Ann Schmutzler "Blue Heart" English 27 35 4 77
46th South Korea BanYa "Beethoven Virus" Instrumental 12 116 5 78
47th Spain Alvaro Soler "Sofia" Spanish 3 165 3 90
48th United States Kelly Sweet "Ashes of My Paradise" English 9 140 7 74
49th Russia Sergey Lazarev "Take It Off" English 4 149 1 99
50th Romania Raluka "No Question" English 18 95 8 60
51st Norway Frøder "Dopamine" English 23 87 10 69
52nd Romania Brighi "Invizibila" Romanian Failed to qualify 16 49
53rd United States Norma Jean Martine "No Gold" English 12 115 8 68
54th Albania Rovena Dilo "Gjeje nje tjeter" Albanian 24 87 5 78
55th Russia Bordo "Ostalos" Russian 12 126 9 72
56th Finland Elviira & Rake "Kuolleet nousee haudoista" Finnish Failed to qualify 20 41
57th Greece Despina Vandi "Ola allazoun" Greek 27 85 7 70
58th Finland Vesala "Ei pystyny hengittää" Finnish 11 129 5 75
59th Argentina Lali "Soy" Spanish Failed to qualify 14 52
60th Armenia Sofi Mkheyan "2012" Armenian 20 91 9 65
61st Germany United States Norda & Mika De Ville feat. Joanna Jones "Gypsy (Catch Me If You Can)" English 1 192 1 127
62nd Canada Serena Ryder "Electric Love" English 26 68 7 62
63rd Serbia Sandra Afrika & DJ Denial X "Adio" Serbian 17 111 Host entry
64th Germany Franziska Wiese "Sinfonie der Träume" German 12 121 6 74
65th Finland Softengine "The Sirens" English 7 133 3 81
66th Greece Shaya "Efkola" Greek 13 116 4 92
67th Ukraine Max Barskih "Podruga noch'" Russian 12 124 81 61
68th Mexico Paulina Rubio "Baila Casanova" English 14 115 8 69
69th Sweden Agnes "Got Me Good (Bassflow Remake)" English 4 145 4 81
70th Chile Fakuta "Tormenta solar" Spanish 24 87 10 57
71st Finland Anna Abreu "Räjäytä mun mieli" Finnish 14 107 6 78
72nd Netherlands CUT_ "Undertow" English Failed to qualify 21 38
73rd Taiwan S.H.E "Irreplaceable" Chinese 24 81 12 57
74th Turkey Bengü "Sığamıyorum" Turkish Failed to qualify 16 49
75th Sweden United Kingdom NEIKED feat. Dyo "Sexual (Oliver Nelson Remix)" English Failed to qualify 23 33
76th Japan United Kingdom Rina Sawayama "Cherry" English Failed to qualify 22 39
NOTES:
1. ^ Due to Grolskira's 8 points being counted for Percheron instead of Porielana in ISC 67, Porielana originally qualified as an IJ pick until the mishap was uncovered, thus revealing Porielana as the regular qualifier and Gandhara as the supposed IJ qualifier.

Special Editions[edit]

Junior Internatia Song Contest[edit]

Edition Artist Song Language Final Points
2nd United States Greyson Chance "Unfriend You" English 12 49
3rd Japan ℃-ute "Tokaikko junjou (City-Bred Girl's Innocence)" Japanese 8 62
4th United States Debby Ryan "We Ended Right" English 21 16
Did not participate from 5th to 6th edition
7th Austria Vienna Boys Choir "Life Is Good" English 7 70
Did not participate from 8th to 11st edition
12nd Sweden Lisa Ajax "Love Run Free" English 11 59
13rd Sweden Sanna Nielsen "Till en fågel" Swedish 21 30
14th United States Hannah Montana "Nobody's Perfect" English 11 43
15th United States Bella Thorne & Zendaya "Watch Me" English 21 43
16th Sweden The Teddybears feat. Baby Trish "What's Your Problem?" English 17 39
17th Netherlands Kinderen voor Kinderen "Energie!" Dutch 5 64
Did not participate from 18th to 19th edition

ESC-related[edit]

Edition Artist Song Title Language Place Points
ESC Sweden Charlotte Perrelli "Hero" English 14 61

Internatia Song Contest -1[edit]

Edition Artist Song Title Language Place Points
5th Sweden Army Of Lovers "When The Night Is Cold" English 9 56
6th Sweden Brita Borg "Alla säger att jag ser så ledsen ut" Swedish 11 38
7th Sweden Sylvia Vrethammar "Y viva España" English 11 47
8th Morocco Danièle Vidal "Pinocchio" French 11 40
9th United States Patience and Prudence "Tonight You Belong To Me" English 13 46
10th Japan Akina Nakamori "Shojyo A" Japanese 7 54

Internatia Second Chance Contest[edit]

Edition Artist Song Title Language Place Points
18th Netherlands Janne Schra "Different" English 10 45
19th Japan Ayumi Miyazaki "Brave Heart" Japanese 9 59
20th United Kingdom Lydia Baylis "Mirrors" English
21st Sweden Anna von Hausswolff "Mountains Crave" English

Internatia Classical Music Contest[edit]

Edition Artist Song Title Language Place Points
1st South Korea Su Jin Kim "B Rossette" Instrumental

National Finals[edit]

Our Stars For Pen Island[edit]

For ISC 27, There was Joint National Final with Leshia. It was called "Our Stars For Pen Island", also held in Riza, Leshia.

Our Stars For Pen Island
# Artist Song Irdminia Dulcet Ebullience Kosma Huania Alma Livre Noxus Hanzyuki Ova Anova Grolskira Lost Islands Chruno St Olaf Total Place
1 Leshia Aynur Aydin "Life Goes On" 10 6 1 4 5 12 8 12 4 5 8 4 79 3
2 Porielana Kris Allen "Prove It to You (feat. Lenachka)" 4 3 4 1 6 2 2 3 6 1 3 12 47 10
3 Porielana Janne Schra "Different" 1 7 10 5 2 1 7 5 12 3 7 6 66 7
4 Leshia Atiye "Bring Me Back" 5 5 8 12 1 4 4 8 2 2 4 2 57 8
5 Porielana DJ OZMA "Sunjyou (Pure Love)" 2 4 7 8 3 8 10 7 1 7 5 5 67 6
6 Leshia Blackmore's Night "Ghost of a Rose" 12 12 12 10 10 3 6 4 8 12 6 7 102 1
7 Porielana Kleerup "Longing for Lullabies (feat. Titiyo)" 3 1 5 3 7 5 3 2 3 8 1 10 51 9
8 Leshia Ella Henderson "Ghost" 6 10 6 7 8 7 5 10 5 6 12 8 90 2
9 Leshia Meredith Brooks "Bitch" 8 8 3 6 4 10 1 6 10 10 2 1 69 4
10 Porielana Kim Cesarion "I Love This Life" 7 2 2 2 12 6 12 1 7 4 10 3 68 5

Schlager Showdown[edit]

For ISC 35, There was a Joint National Final with Dulcet Ebullience, R.C. Laranjeiras and Kosma. It's called "Schlager Showdown". It was hosted by Dulcet Ebullience.

Schlager Showdown
# Country Artist Song V Grolskira Gandhara Lost Islands Zephyrus Noxus Huania Dulcet Ebullience R.C. Laranjeiras Kosma Porielana Total Place
1 Dulcet Ebullience Dulcet Ebullience Finland Jane "Perhonen" 12 1 2 1 2 8 12 4 42 9
2 R.C. Laranjeiras R.C. Laranjeiras Sweden Gravitonas "Religious" 5 3 3 2 3 12 28 12
3 Kosma Kosma Finland Anna Eriksson "Lintu" 8 12 2 8 8 7 7 12 6 10 80 1
4 Porielana Porielana Greece Antique "Opa Opa" 4 6 6 3 5 12 5 8 4 7 60 5
5 Kosma Kosma Finland Kaija Koo "Vapaa" 10 8 1 1 4 4 6 3 3 40 10
6 R.C. Laranjeiras R.C. Laranjeiras Sweden Neo "Higher" 6 10 7 10 10 12 10 10 2 77 2
7 Porielana Porielana Germany Michelle "30.000 Grad" 2 2 8 6 10 6 10 7 5 8 64 4
8 Dulcet Ebullience Dulcet Ebullience Sweden Shirley Clamp "Sanslöst förlorad" 3 4 5 4 3 5 10 5 8 47 6
9 R.C. Laranjeiras R.C. Laranjeiras Sweden Eric Saade "Made Of Pop" 1 5 4 2 8 6 3 4 5 38 11
10 Dulcet Ebullience Dulcet Ebullience Denmark Sukkerchok feat. U$O "Tænder Mig" 7 10 5 6 4 3 2 2 6 45 8
11 Kosma Kosma Germany Beatrice Egli "Auf die Plätze, fertig, ins Glück!" 12 7 7 2 1 4 7 7 47 7
12 Porielana Porielana Sweden Malena Ernman "Tragedy" 7 3 12 12 1 8 5 12 6 66 3

Modern Music Festival[edit]

For ISC 36, There were Joint National Final with Kaeros Islands and Grolskira. It was hosted by Grolskira. Porielana's presient Mr Banga Banga changed the plan so Porielanan winner Hannah Schneider was sent on 37th edition of Internatia Song Contest.

Modern Music Festival 2.0
# Country Artist Song Sanlyona Gandhara Huania Chruno Hanzyuki Lost Islands Noxus Saint Eva & Lepland Kosma V Dulcet Ebullience Porielana Kaeros Islands Grolskira Place Total
1 Porielana Porielana Sweden United Kingdom Adrian Lux feat. The Good Natured "Alive" 4 2 10 8 5 2 7 1 4 5 1 12 9 12 70
2 Grolskira Grolskira Luxembourg Angel At My Table "Eclipse" 3 4 7 1 8 11 11 7 2 9 2 9 5 10 79
3 Porielana Porielana Sweden Anna von Hausswolff "Mountains Crave" 12 7 9 9 1 8 8 8 7 12 6 6 5 4 98
4 Porielana Porielana Denmark Hannah Schneider "Dreaming Kind" 2 11 1 12 10 3 6 6 9 11 11 7 10 2 99
5 Grolskira Grolskira Ukraine Iryna Zinkovska "Dolynoyu tuman" 11 9 5 6 4 5 2 4 8 6 7 7 10 9 84
6 Kaeros Islands Kaeros Islands United Kingdom Jess Glynne "Hold My Hand" 8 5 3 11 12 7 3 3 1 1 3 5 8 11 70
7 Kaeros Islands Kaeros Islands Russia Lena Katina "Ya - Eto Ya" 7 3 12 2 2 12 10 10 3 8 9 11 12 1 101
8 Porielana Porielana United States Meg Myers "Sorry" 5 1 2 3 11 10 4 12 5 7 8 11 6 8 85
9 Grolskira Grolskira Estonia Merlyn Uusküla "Aphrodite" 10 6 6 10 3 6 9 9 11 3 4 8 9 6 94
10 Grolskira Grolskira Russia Natali "O, Bozhe, kakoj muzhchina" 9 8 8 7 6 4 12 2 6 4 10 10 8 5 94
11 Kaeros Islands Kaeros Islands France Pia Studlé "Ai-je tort?" 1 10 11 4 9 1 5 11 10 3 4 6 7 7 90
12 Kaeros Islands Kaeros Islands Hungary Szilvia "Hív a világ" 6 12 4 5 7 9 1 5 12 2 12 12 11 3 98

Battle Royale[edit]

For ISC 37, There will be duel type National Final. 16 songs are competing, after 15 duels the final winning song will be Porielana's ISC 37 entry.

Round 1
# Artist Song Votes % Points Sum Rank
Duel 1
1 Sweden Agnes "Got Me Good (Bassflow Remake)" Kosma Hanzyuki 66.6% 86pts 8
2 Sweden Le Kid "Mercy Mercy" Lettuce 33.3% Out 10
Duel 2
1 France Joyce Jonathan "Caractère" 0% Out 14
2 United States Elizaveta "Dreamer" Sanlyona Huania 100% 120pts 3
Duel 3
1 United States Haile Loren "A Womans Way" Tikata 20% Out 13
2 United Kingdom Natasha Bedingfield "Pocketful Of Sunshine" Sanlyona Huania Dulcet Ebullience Irdminia 80% 120pts 3
Duel 4
1 Germany Cascada "Everytime We Touch" Hanzyuki Dulcet Ebullience 40% Out 9
2 United States Ashlee Simpson "L.O.V.E" Ova Anova Sanlyona Huania 60% 90pts 7
Duel 5
1 United Kingdom Phildel "The Wolf" 0% Out 14
2 Sweden Maja Francis "Last Days Of Dancing" Sanlyona 100% 110pts 5
Duel 6
1 United States Sweetbox "Don't Push Me" Sanlyona 25% Out 12
2 Sweden Little Jinder "Random Folk" Huania Hanzyuki Noxus 75% 105pts 6
Duel 7
1 Japan Lia "Tori No Uta" Huania Dvipantara 28.5% Out 11
2 Switzerland Eliane "Venus & Mars" Sunetti Sanlyona Nicolas' Neighbour Alteus Hanzyuki 71.4% 121pts 2
Duel 8
1 South Korea KARA "Mamma Mia" Hanzyuki Sanlyona Huania 100% 130pts 1
2 United Kingdom Lydia Baylis "Mirrors" 0% Out 14


Round 2
# Artist Song Votes % Points Sum Rank
Duel 1
1 United States Ashlee Simpson "L.O.V.E" Sanlyona Kaeros Islands 66.6% 86pts 4
2 United States Elizaveta "Dreamer" Huania 33.3% Out 7
Duel 2
1 Switzerland Eliane "Venus & Mars" Grolskira Hanzyuki Noxus Kaledonii Kosma Alteus Zephyrus 63.7% 133pts 2
2 United Kingdom Natasha Bedingfield "Pocketful Of Sunshine" Dulcet Ebullience Huania Sanlyona Irdminia 36.3% Out 5
Duel 3
1 South Korea KARA "Mamma Mia" Hanzyuki Lettuce Huania Zephyrus Sanlyona Irdminia 100% 160pts 1
2 Sweden Little Jinder "Random Folk" 0% Out 8
Duel 4
1 Sweden Maja Francis "Last Days Of Dancing" Lost Islands Huania 28.5% Out 6
2 Sweden Agnes "God Me Good (Bassflow Remake)" Sunetti Irdminia Hanzyuki Sanlyona Dulcet Ebullience 71.5% 121pts 3


Top 4 Competition
# Artist Song Votes % Points Sum Rank
Duel 1
1 South Korea KARA "Mamma Mia" Sunetti Irdminia Hanzyuki Rata Sum Dvipantara Zephyrus Huania Lost Islands 80% 160pts 2
2 United States Ashlee Simpson "L.O.V.E" Sanlyona Ova Anova 20% Out 4
Duel 2
1 Sweden Agnes "God Me Good (Bassflow Remake)" Grolskira Irdminia Sunetti Huania Dvipantara Ponásikwa 35.2% Out 3
2 Switzerland Eliane "Venus & Mars" Alteus Hanzyuki Sanlyona V Dulcet Ebullience Noxus Timivar Gandhara Lettuce Auspikitan Lost Islands 64.8% 174pts 1


Grand Finale
# Artist Song Votes % Points Sum Rank
1 Switzerland Eliane "Venus & Mars" Porielana 100% 110pts 1
2 South Korea KARA "Mamma Mia" 0% Out 2