Records and statistics in the Internatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This page contains a list of records and statistics for the Internatia Song Contest. The 15 first of each category are provided in these lists.

Contests[edit]

Participants/Votes/Disqualifications[edit]

Max number of participants
Place Contest Nb
1 ISC 15 55
ISC 27 55
ISC 29 55
ISC 34 55
ISC 37 55
ISC 39 55
ISC 40 55
ISC 46 55
ISC 47 55
ISC 48 55
ISC 52 55
ISC 54 55
ISC 56 55
ISC 58 55
ISC 59 55
ISC 64 55
ISC 68 55
ISC 72 55
ISC 73 55
ISC 74 55
ISC 76 55
Last update: after ISC 77
Max number of votes
Place Contest Nb votes
1 ISC 29 165
2 ISC 35 164
ISC 66 164
4 ISC 36 163
ISC 39 163
6 ISC 64 161
ISC 74 161
8 ISC 58 160
ISC 76 160
10 ISC 37 159
ISC 38 159
ISC 73 159
13 ISC 28 158
14 ISC 51 157
ISC 57 157
ISC 59 157
Last update: after ISC 77
Max number of disqualified countries
Place Contest Nb
1 ISC 23 6
2 ISC 14 4
ISC 16 4
ISC 33 4
ISC 41 4
ISC 67 4
7 ISC 6 3
ISC 10 3
ISC 11 3
ISC 17 3
ISC 26 3
ISC 30 3
ISC 50 3
ISC 62 3
ISC 65 3
ISC 70 3
ISC 77 3
Last update: after ISC 77

Longest final show[edit]

Points for a place[edit]

For final contests with more than 43 votes (ISC 12+), the statistics give the min points received, max points received and the average points received for a given place.
The 3 last results are due to disqualified countries.

Average points for place in final
Place Min points Max points Average points
1 136 237 180.8
2 136 198 164.7
3 130 194 155.6
4 128 177 148.5
5 121 173 142.9
6 117 152 137.7
7 110 150 133.9
8 109 143 130.3
9 106 141 126.8
10 103 140 123.6
11 99 136 120.3
12 96 131 116.7
13 92 129 113.4
14 88 127 110.3
15 88 126 107.9
16 86 122 105.3
17 84 119 102.9
18 78 116 100.0
19 71 112 96.6
20 67 109 93.6
21 55 104 90.1
22 53 99 86.1
23 43 98 81.6
24 43 95 77.3
25 39 92 72.1
26 23 122 68.8
27 25 115 62.3
28 51 63 57.0
Last update: after ISC 77

Songs[edit]

Language of winning song[edit]

Nationality of winning song[edit]

Countries[edit]

Qualifications in final[edit]

Max number of qualifications to the final in a row by country (ISC 8+)
Place Country First qualification Nb of qual. in a row
1  Sunetti ISC 46 22
2  Chruno ISC 21 21
3  Sunetti ISC 26 18
4  Alteus ISC 41 17
5  Ova Anova ISC 45 16
 Territrius ISC 62 16
7  Porielana ISC 60 12
8  Porielana ISC 41 11
9  Hanzyuki ISC 20 10
 Luzze ISC 66 10
 Territrius ISC 51 10
12  Anselmsuusonia ISC 13 9
 Kosma ISC 8 9
 Pebbleland ISC 14 9
 Tikata ISC 8 9
Last update: after ISC 77

Disqualifications[edit]

Max number of disqualifications
Place Country Nb
1  Caprika 8
2  Tashkveny 4
 Tonallán 4
 Yazminia 4
5  Bitland 3
 Canedonia 3
 Haven 3
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 3
 Leshia 3
 Spitzenbergen 3
 Volnytaria 3
12  Alma Livre 2
 Atsoumpalia 2
 Auspikitan 2
 Carpathia 2
 DPR Jindalea 2
 Kaledonii 2
 Keohretcha 2
 L.M Lažovi 2
 Nouvelle-Acadie 2
 Pen Island 2
 Sibinia 2
 Stylé 2
 Swelatie 2
 Timivar 2
 Valdron 2
 Victoria 2
 Yutuland 2
Last update: after ISC 77

Semi-finals[edit]

Number of victories in semi / Number of IJ qualifications / Worst place in final for a semi winner

Max number of victories in semi-final by country
Place Country Nb
1  Chruno 10
2  Sunetti 8
3  Kaledonii 4
 Lacrea 4
 Leshia 4
 Nicolas' Neighbour 4
 Ova Anova 4
 Territrius 4
 Tikata 4
10  Alteus 3
 Aonach 3
 Bubblique 3
 Dulcet Ebullience 3
 Dvipantara 3
 Grolskira 3
 Kimmystan 3
 Kosma 3
 Luzze 3
 Noxus 3
 Porielana 3
 Spirevo 3
 Zephyrus 3
Last update: after ISC 77
Max number of IJ qualification by country
Place Country Nb
1  Territrius 6
2  Kosma 5
3  DPR Jindalea 4
 Noxus 4
 Tonallán 4
 Valdron 4
 Zephyrus 4
8  Alma Livre 3
 Lacrea 3
 Lost Islands 3
 Luzze 3
 Ova Anova 3
 Spitzenbergen 3
 Tashkveny 3
 Trešlend 3
Last update: after ISC 77
Worst place in final for a semi winner (disqualifications excluded)
Place Country Contest Semi Place in final
1  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 59 2 27
2  Gandhara ISC 43 2 25
3  Sunetti ISC 23 1 22
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 65 2 22
5  Kaeros Islands ISC 35 1 21
6  Kimmystan ISC 53 2 20
7  Territrius ISC 68 2 18
8  Asankon ISC 75 1 17
9  Bubblique ISC 47 2 16
10  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 15 2 15
 Kaledonii ISC 57 1 15
12  Irdminia ISC 38 2 14
 Aonach ISC 50 1 14
 Leshia ISC 70 1 14
15  Kaeros Islands ISC 24 1 13
 RC Laranjeiras ISC 36 2 13
 Amsteris ISC 55 2 13
 Eriod ISC 62 1 13
Last update: after ISC 77

Points[edit]

  • Max number of points
Max number of points in final
Place Country Contest Nb points
1  Bitland ISC 46 237
2  Pebbleland ISC 17 228
3  Luzze ISC 42 221
4  Tashkveny ISC 53 212
5  Kaministiquia ISC 45 210
6  Noxus ISC 41 209
7  Chruno ISC 24 205
8  Asankon ISC 74 204
 Kimmystan ISC 44 204
10  Beige ISC 20 201
11  Pebbleland ISC 47 199
12  Asankon ISC 76 198
 Bubblique ISC 62 198
 Chruno ISC 51 198
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 77 198
 Sunetti ISC 54 198
 Sunetti ISC 76 198
Last update: after ISC 77
Max number of points in semi
Place Country Contest Nb points
1  Chruno ISC 17 155
2  Bitland ISC 46 141
3  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 15 137
4  DPR Jindalea ISC 29 136
5  Grolskira ISC 73 134
 Pebbleland ISC 17 134
 Zephyrus ISC 52 134
8  Marvelia ISC 9 133
9  Luzze ISC 25 132
10  Kaministiquia ISC 45 131
11  Porielana ISC 36 130
12  Pebbleland ISC 22 129
 Tikata ISC 66 129
14  Porielana ISC 61 127
15  Chruno ISC 37 126
Last update: after ISC 77
  • Min number of points for a winner
  • Max number of points for the first non-qualifier country
Max number of points for the first non-qualifier country in semi
Place Country Contest Nb points
1  Tonallán ISC 74 69
2  Aurävaan ISC 58 68
3  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 64 67
4  Eriod ISC 44 66
5  Gandhara ISC 49 65
6  Hanzyuki ISC 14 63
 Edoriada ISC 22 63
 Xara Khanate ISC 39 63
 Spitzenbergen ISC 48 63
 Pen Island ISC 49 63
11  Edoriada ISC 14 62
 Canedonia ISC 18 62
 Tashkveny ISC 18 62
 Chruno ISC 20 62
 Rata Sum ISC 22 62
 Pebbleland ISC 40 62
 Raingate ISC 58 62
 Hanzyuki ISC 66 62
Last update: after ISC 77
  • Min number of points for the IJ qualifier
Min number of points for the IJ qualifier in semi
Place Country Contest Nb points
1  Territrius ISC 65 16
2  Pönö ISC 70 17
3  Edoriada ISC 23 21
 Keohretcha ISC 55 21
5  Rata Sum ISC 53 22
6  Valdron ISC 75 24
 Zephyrus ISC 23 24
8  Republica Libera ISC 49 25
9  Xara Khanate ISC 42 26
10  Tashkveny ISC 19 29
11  Alma Livre ISC 50 30
12  Aonach ISC 29 31
 Haven ISC 72 31
 Tonallán ISC 27 31
15  DPR Jindalea ISC 36 32
 Edoriada ISC 16 32
 Men̈́sa ISC 49 32
 Noxus ISC 58 32
 Sockistan ISC 25 32
 Unovah ISC 71 32
Last update: after ISC 77

Votes (number)[edit]

  • Overall number of votes given (all votes)
Overall number of votes given (all votes)
Place Country Nb
1  Grolskira 211
 Kosma 211
 Saint Eva & Lepland 211
 Territrius 211
5  Sunetti 208
6  Tikata 206
7  Lacrea 205
8  Tonallán 199
9  Luzze 198
10  Ova Anova 196
11  Nicolas' Neighbour 187
12  Chruno 180
13  Amsteris 177
14  Lost Islands 176
15  Rata Sum 167
Last update: after ISC 77
  • Max number of votes received
Max number of votes received in final
1  Chruno ISC 24 35
2  Pebbleland ISC 17 34
3  Chruno ISC 51 33
4  Chruno ISC 29 32
 Chruno ISC 37 32
 Luzze ISC 42 32
7  Kimmystan ISC 44 31
 Sunetti ISC 48 31
 Tashkveny ISC 53 31
 Lacrea ISC 59 31
 Sunetti ISC 59 31
 Zephyrus ISC 73 31
 Sunetti ISC 76 31
14  Alteus ISC 37 30
 Irdminia ISC 41 30
 Leshia ISC 43 30
 Grolskira ISC 44 30
 Pebbleland ISC 47 30
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 53 30
 Ova Anova ISC 54 30
 Grolskira ISC 59 30
 Tikata ISC 66 30
 Asankon ISC 74 30
 Asankon ISC 76 30
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 77 30
Last update: after ISC 77
Max number of votes in semi
Place Country Contest Semi Nb votes
1  Chruno ISC 37 2 21
2  Chruno ISC 15 2 20
 Grolskira ISC 18 1 20
 Tonallán ISC 34 2 20
 Porielana ISC 36 1 20
6  Chruno ISC 17 1 19
 Pebbleland ISC 17 1 19
 Chruno ISC 46 1 19
 Pen Island ISC 57 2 19
 Sunetti ISC 58 1 19
 Lacrea ISC 59 1 19
 Grolskira ISC 73 1 19
13  Marvelia ISC 9 1 18
 San Monique ISC 11 2 18
 Spirevo ISC 11 1 18
 Tikata ISC 12 1 18
 Luzze ISC 13 1 18
 Anselmsuusonia ISC 14 2 18
 Aonach ISC 15 1 18
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 15 2 18
 Beige ISC 17 2 18
 Tikata ISC 19 1 18
 Fierce ISC 20 2 18
 Territrius ISC 20 2 18
 Chruno ISC 21 2 18
 Chruno ISC 24 2 18
 Luzze ISC 25 1 18
 Chruno ISC 29 2 18
 Chruno ISC 32 2 18
 Kaeros Islands ISC 35 1 18
 Dvipantara ISC 39 1 18
 Sunetti ISC 40 2 18
 Bitland ISC 46 2 18
 Sunetti ISC 47 1 18
 Chruno ISC 49 1 18
 Chruno ISC 51 2 18
 Kimmystan ISC 57 1 18
 Kimmystan ISC 64 2 18
 Tikata ISC 66 2 18
Last update: after ISC 77

Votes (quality)[edit]

  • Best votes / worst votes
Best vote (from a qualified country)
Place Country Contest Semi Nb qualified countries in vote
1  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 9 2 10
 Noxus ISC 40 2 10
 Alteus ISC 44 1 10
 Sunetti ISC 71 1 10
 Porielana ISC 73 2 10
6  Marvelia ISC 9 1 9
 Luzze ISC 9 2 9
 Novatlantida ISC 10 2 9
 Spirevo ISC 11 1 9
 Sunetti ISC 12 1 9
 Alexandria ISC 14 2 9
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 14 2 9
 Symphony Isles ISC 14 2 9
 Yazminia ISC 15 2 9
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 16 1 9
 Luzze ISC 18 1 9
 Chruno ISC 18 2 9
 Haven ISC 18 2 9
 Lost Islands ISC 19 1 9
 Alexandria ISC 20 1 9
 Luzze ISC 22 1 9
 Tikata ISC 25 2 9
 Zephyrus ISC 25 2 9
 Leshia ISC 27 1 9
 Carpathia ISC 27 2 9
 DPR Jindalea ISC 28 2 9
 Aonach ISC 29 1 9
 Amsteris ISC 32 2 9
 Leshia ISC 32 2 9
 Alteus ISC 36 1 9
 Auspikitan ISC 38 1 9
 Noxus ISC 38 1 9
 Bubblique ISC 40 1 9
 Pen Island ISC 40 1 9
 Ponásikwa ISC 40 2 9
 Porielana ISC 42 1 9
 Monteverde ISC 43 1 9
 Tonallán ISC 45 1 9
 Ponásikwa ISC 46 1 9
 Haven ISC 47 2 9
 Huania ISC 50 1 9
 Territrius ISC 51 1 9
 Kaministiquia ISC 51 2 9
 Valdron ISC 51 2 9
 Sunetti ISC 52 1 9
 Kimmystan ISC 57 1 9
 Tonallán ISC 58 2 9
 Valdron ISC 59 1 9
 Territrius ISC 60 2 9
 Sunetti ISC 63 1 9
 Bubblique ISC 68 2 9
 Porielana ISC 70 1 9
 Porielana ISC 71 2 9
 Fierce ISC 72 1 9
 Pen Island ISC 75 1 9
Last update: after ISC 77
Worst vote (from a qualified country)
Place Country Contest Semi Nb qualified countries in vote
1  Timivar ISC 52 1 0
2  Uubell ISC 76 2 1
3  Lost Islands ISC 29 1 2
 Anselmsuusonia ISC 29 2 2
 Lacrea ISC 38 1 2
 Tonallán ISC 38 1 2
 Zeme Kūku ISC 38 2 2
 Pen Island ISC 57 2 2
 Bitland ISC 68 2 2
 Aurävaan ISC 69 1 2
 Aonach ISC 76 1 2
12  Kosma ISC 15 1 3
 Hanzyuki ISC 15 2 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 15 2 3
 Lacrea ISC 19 1 3
 Chruno ISC 27 2 3
 Lacrea ISC 28 1 3
 Sockistan ISC 28 1 3
 Lost Islands ISC 31 1 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 34 2 3
 Alma Livre ISC 35 2 3
 Caprika ISC 36 2 3
 Lacrea ISC 36 2 3
 Kaeros Islands ISC 38 2 3
 Chruno ISC 39 2 3
 Tjärsklanjska ISC 39 2 3
 Bitland ISC 42 1 3
 Spitzenbergen ISC 42 1 3
 Kimmystan ISC 45 1 3
 Tashkveny ISC 45 1 3
 Porielana ISC 46 2 3
 Eriod ISC 47 2 3
 Chruno ISC 48 2 3
 Bitland ISC 49 2 3
 Raingate ISC 51 1 3
 Bitland ISC 52 1 3
 Kimmystan ISC 53 2 3
 Ova Anova ISC 54 2 3
 Rata Sum ISC 55 1 3
 Alma Livre ISC 56 2 3
 Haven ISC 56 2 3
 Ponásikwa ISC 59 2 3
 Haven ISC 60 2 3
 Sunetti ISC 61 2 3
 Hanzyuki ISC 62 1 3
 Aurävaan ISC 62 2 3
 Raingate ISC 63 2 3
 Tashkveny ISC 63 2 3
 Monteverde ISC 64 1 3
 Aurävaan ISC 65 1 3
 Bitland ISC 65 1 3
 Lost Islands ISC 67 1 3
 Tikata ISC 67 1 3
 Eriod ISC 68 1 3
 Lacrea ISC 68 2 3
 Kosma ISC 69 1 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 70 1 3
 Valdron ISC 72 1 3
 Lacrea ISC 74 1 3
 Aurävaan ISC 74 2 3
 Raingate ISC 76 1 3
Last update: after ISC 77
Best vote (from a non qualified country or other vote)
Place Country Contest Semi Nb qualified countries in vote
1  International Jury ISC 15 1 10
 Hanzyuki ISC 29 1 10
 Tashkveny ISC 35 2 10
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 69 2 10
5  International Jury ISC 8 2 9
 Harlequenia ISC 9 1 9
 International Jury ISC 9 2 9
 Kwonia ISC 9 2 9
 Sibinia ISC 9 2 9
 Alexandria ISC 11 1 9
 Edoriada ISC 11 1 9
 Sibinia ISC 11 1 9
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 12 1 9
 Aonach ISC 12 2 9
 Grolskira ISC 12 2 9
 Sibinia ISC 13 1 9
 Luzze ISC 14 2 9
 Yutuland ISC 15 1 9
 Fervorosia ISC 15 2 9
 Sunetti ISC 16 1 9
 Territrius ISC 16 1 9
 Alexandria ISC 17 1 9
 Spirevo ISC 17 1 9
 Tonallán ISC 17 1 9
 Novatlantida ISC 18 1 9
 Pebbleland ISC 18 1 9
 Symphony Isles ISC 18 1 9
 Amsteris ISC 19 2 9
 Ahraspen ISC 20 2 9
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 21 1 9
 Leshia ISC 22 1 9
 Tikata ISC 22 2 9
 Porielana ISC 24 1 9
 Yazminia ISC 24 2 9
 Alexandria ISC 25 1 9
 Kaministiquia ISC 26 1 9
 Alexandria ISC 27 1 9
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 27 1 9
 Yutuland ISC 29 1 9
 Alteus ISC 30 1 9
 Tonallán ISC 30 1 9
 Grolskira ISC 31 1 9
 Huania ISC 31 2 9
 Pebbleland ISC 32 2 9
 Amsteris ISC 34 2 9
 Noxus ISC 34 2 9
 Zephyrus ISC 34 2 9
 Chruno ISC 36 2 9
 Territrius ISC 37 1 9
 Timivar ISC 38 1 9
 Rata Sum ISC 41 2 9
 Sunetti ISC 43 2 9
 Amsteris ISC 44 1 9
 Land of Jhe Freeh ISC 45 1 9
 Pen Island ISC 45 1 9
 Victoria ISC 45 1 9
 Auspikitan ISC 46 1 9
 Leshia ISC 46 2 9
 Amsteris ISC 47 2 9
 Chruno ISC 47 2 9
 Auspikitan ISC 48 1 9
 Aurävaan ISC 49 1 9
 Amsteris ISC 50 1 9
 Kaministiquia ISC 50 1 9
 Noxus ISC 50 1 9
 Porielana ISC 50 1 9
 Kimmystan ISC 50 2 9
 Pen Island ISC 51 1 9
 Alma Livre ISC 55 1 9
 Thorway ISC 57 2 9
 Trešlend ISC 57 2 9
 Thorway ISC 58 2 9
 Alma Livre ISC 59 1 9
 Territrius ISC 59 1 9
 Thorway ISC 60 1 9
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 62 2 9
 Aurävaan ISC 63 1 9
 Thorway ISC 63 2 9
 Fierce ISC 64 2 9
 Grolskira ISC 67 1 9
 Haven ISC 68 1 9
 Lost Islands ISC 70 1 9
 Auspikitan ISC 72 1 9
 Ponásikwa ISC 74 1 9
 Auspikitan ISC 74 2 9
 Pönö ISC 74 2 9
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 74 2 9
 Tonallán ISC 75 1 9
 Kaministiquia ISC 76 2 9
 Trešlend ISC 76 2 9
Last update: after ISC 77
Worst vote (from a non qualified country or other vote)
Place Country Contest Semi Nb qualified countries in vote
1  Rata Sum ISC 17 2 2
 Auspikitan ISC 26 1 2
 Lost Islands ISC 28 1 2
 Ova Anova ISC 35 1 2
 Eriod ISC 36 1 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 45 2 2
 Percheron ISC 54 1 2
 Unovah ISC 59 2 2
 Tashkveny ISC 65 1 2
 Bitland ISC 65 2 2
 Men̈́sa ISC 65 2 2
 Mărium ISC 67 1 2
 Amsteris ISC 76 2 2
 Waticania ISC 76 2 2
15  Harlequenia ISC 12 1 3
 Lost Islands ISC 12 1 3
 Carpathia ISC 12 2 3
 Sockistan ISC 14 2 3
 Evergreen Lands ISC 17 1 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 17 2 3
 Aonach ISC 18 1 3
 Ova Anova ISC 21 1 3
 Fierce ISC 22 2 3
 Hanzyuki ISC 25 1 3
 Huania ISC 25 1 3
 St Olaf ISC 25 1 3
 Háttųka ISC 26 1 3
 Ova Anova ISC 27 1 3
 Sockistan ISC 29 1 3
 Yazminia ISC 29 1 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 29 2 3
 Lost Islands ISC 30 1 3
 Volnytaria ISC 30 1 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 31 2 3
 Polland ISC 31 2 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 32 1 3
 Lost Islands ISC 33 2 3
 Thorway ISC 35 2 3
 Lacrea ISC 36 1 3
 V ISC 36 1 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 36 2 3
 Haven ISC 37 1 3
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 37 2 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 38 1 3
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 38 2 3
 Luzze ISC 38 2 3
 Polland ISC 39 1 3
 Sanlyona ISC 39 1 3
 Zeme Kūku ISC 39 2 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 40 1 3
 Valdron ISC 40 1 3
 V ISC 40 1 3
 Lacrea ISC 40 2 3
 Luzze ISC 40 2 3
 Kimmystan ISC 41 1 3
 Lacrea ISC 41 2 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 41 2 3
 Huania ISC 42 2 3
 Bubblique ISC 43 2 3
 Lost Islands ISC 43 2 3
 Victoria ISC 43 2 3
 Bitland ISC 44 1 3
 Lost Islands ISC 44 1 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 44 2 3
 Bitland ISC 45 1 3
 Kimmystan ISC 45 2 3
 Bitland ISC 46 1 3
 Lacrea ISC 46 1 3
 Valdron ISC 46 1 3
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 46 2 3
 Bitland ISC 47 2 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 47 2 3
 Tonallán ISC 47 2 3
 Bitland ISC 48 1 3
 Pen Island ISC 48 2 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 49 1 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 49 2 3
 Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 50 1 3
 Bitland ISC 50 2 3
 Luzze ISC 50 2 3
 Kosma ISC 51 1 3
 Rata Sum ISC 51 1 3
 RC Laranjeiras ISC 51 1 3
 Lost Islands ISC 52 1 3
 Caprika ISC 52 2 3
 Grolskira ISC 52 2 3
 Timivar ISC 53 1 3
 Chruno ISC 53 2 3
 Keohretcha ISC 54 1 3
 Luzze ISC 54 1 3
 Tikata ISC 54 1 3
 Rata Sum ISC 54 2 3
 Radamede ISC 55 1 3
 Keohretcha ISC 57 2 3
 Chruno ISC 59 1 3
 Tonallán ISC 59 2 3
 Pinnipedia ISC 60 2 3
 Bitland ISC 61 1 3
 Lacrea ISC 61 1 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 61 1 3
 Monteverde ISC 61 1 3
 Kosma ISC 62 1 3
 Huania ISC 63 1 3
 Rata Sum ISC 63 1 3
 Sunetti ISC 63 2 3
 Amsteris ISC 65 2 3
 Lacrea ISC 65 2 3
 Monteverde ISC 65 2 3
 Pinnipedia ISC 65 2 3
 Ladoga ISC 66 1 3
 Thorway ISC 66 2 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 67 1 3
 Bitland ISC 68 1 3
 Mărium ISC 68 1 3
 Amsteris ISC 68 2 3
 Aurävaan ISC 68 2 3
 Waticania ISC 68 2 3
 Lacrea ISC 69 1 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 69 1 3
 Chruno ISC 69 2 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 70 1 3
 Aurävaan ISC 73 1 3
 Bitland ISC 73 1 3
 Tikata ISC 73 1 3
 Pinnipedia ISC 73 2 3
 Percheron ISC 74 1 3
 Bitland ISC 74 2 3
 EdvinOla ISC 74 2 3
 Rata Sum ISC 75 1 3
 Haven ISC 76 1 3
 Aurävaan ISC 76 2 3
 Eriod ISC 76 2 3
 Grolskira ISC 76 2 3
 Men̈́sa ISC 76 2 3
 Territrius ISC 76 2 3
 Enot'ebia ISC 77 1 3
Last update: after ISC 77

12 points[edit]

  • Overall number of 12 points (all votes)
  • Max number of 12 points
Overall number of 12 points received (all votes)
Place Country Nb
1  Sunetti 316
2  Ova Anova 280
3  Territrius 275
4  Lacrea 269
5  Tonallán 254
6  Chruno 244
 Kosma 244
8  Alteus 238
9  Grolskira 228
10  Porielana 227
11  Kaministiquia 220
12  Luzze 214
13  Tikata 210
14  Bubblique 205
 Nicolas' Neighbour 205
Last update: after ISC 77
Max number of 12 points in final
Place Contest Country Number of 12 points
1  Yazminia ISC 15 9
2  Beige ISC 17 8
 Kaministiquia ISC 45 8
 Bitland ISC 46 8
 Sunetti ISC 51 8
6  Novatlantida ISC 10 7
 Sunetti ISC 22 7
 Chruno ISC 40 7
 Porielana ISC 42 7
 Noxus ISC 56 7
 Kimmystan ISC 58 7
 Kaministiquia ISC 59 7
 Bubblique ISC 62 7
 Monteverde ISC 64 7
 Kaministiquia ISC 73 7
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 77 7
Last update: after ISC 77
Max number of 12 points in semi
Place Contest Country Number of 12 points
1  Alteus ISC 62 7
2  Porielana ISC 61 6
3  Marvelia ISC 9 5
 Kosma ISC 13 5
 Stylé ISC 16 5
 Beige ISC 17 5
 Ova Anova ISC 18 5
 Beige ISC 20 5
 Luzze ISC 25 5
 Ova Anova ISC 30 5
 Dvipantara ISC 35 5
 Dvipantara ISC 42 5
 Gandhara ISC 43 5
 Porielana ISC 44 5
 Kaministiquia ISC 45 5
 Zephyrus ISC 52 5
 Leshia ISC 54 5
 Bitland ISC 55 5
 Tonallán ISC 56 5
 Arcorar ISC 57 5
 Pönö ISC 60 5
 Alteus ISC 68 5
 Alteus ISC 71 5
 Luzze ISC 73 5
 Sunetti ISC 76 5
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 77 5
Last update: after ISC 77

Kingdom of the Five crowns[edit]

  • Max number of crowns (in final: winner from the finalists/the non finalists/the WL - In semi: winner from the semi-finalists/the International Jury)

Five crown can be won by a country:
► crown in the ranking in final from all the finalists countries
► crown in the ranking in final from all the non-finalists countries (WL excluded)
► crown in the ranking in final from the Waiting List
► crown in the ranking in semi-final from the other semi-finalists (of the semi)
► crown in the ranking in semi-final from the International Jury

(Only the contests from ISC 12 and onwards were taken: no WL jury in ISC 8-11; No semi finals in ISC1-7)

Kingdom of the five crows: place in the rankings
Place Country Contest Rank in final from... Rank in semi from ... Total
finalists non finalists Waiting List same semi-finalists from Int. Jury
1  Bubblique ISC 62 1 2 2 2 1 8
2  Noxus ISC 41 1 1 1 1 5 9
3  Bitland ISC 46 3 1 1 1 4 10
 Tashkveny ISC 53 1 1 4 2 2 10
5  Irdminia ISC 41 3 3 2 2 1 11
 Raingate ISC 51 2 3 3 1 2 11
7  Grolskira ISC 19 1 3 3 3 2 12
 Beige ISC 20 2 4 1 1 4 12
9  Anselmsuusonia ISC 14 1 2 6 1 3 13
 Kosma ISC 16 2 4 1 5 1 13
 Chruno ISC 17 6 1 3 1 2 13
 Territrius ISC 22 1 5 4 2 1 13
 Luzze ISC 42 2 1 4 5 1 13
 Pebbleland ISC 47 2 2 3 2 4 13
 Chruno ISC 51 1 2 5 1 4 13
 Chruno ISC 67 8 1 1 1 2 13
17  Tonallán ISC 34 1 9 1 2 1 14
 Lost Islands ISC 35 7 1 4 1 1 14
 Dulcet Ebullience ISC 38 2 8 1 1 2 14
 Kimmystan ISC 44 1 6 2 4 1 14
 Alteus ISC 46 1 7 2 2 2 14
 Tikata ISC 66 1 6 5 1 1 14
23  Beige ISC 17 2 5 1 1 6 15
 Alexandria ISC 21 3 1 7 2 2 15
 Alteus ISC 35 1 5 1 7 1 15
 Kosma ISC 57 3 2 7 2 1 15
 Kaministiquia ISC 59 3 3 1 7 1 15
 Asankon ISC 74 1 1 10 2 1 15
29  Chruno ISC 14 6 1 4 4 1 16
 Alteus ISC 37 1 1 6 2 6 16
 Hanzyuki ISC 49 4 2 3 4 3 16
 Auspikitan ISC 70 8 1 3 3 1 16
33  Tikata ISC 13 2 1 11 2 1 17
 Pebbleland ISC 17 1 2 11 2 1 17
 Pen Island ISC 25 2 5 1 6 3 17
 Chruno ISC 29 6 5 2 2 2 17
 Luzze ISC 73 3 3 8 1 2 17
Last update: after ISC 75
  • Min number of crowns for a winner

Margin[edit]

  • Biggest margin (winner – runner-up)
Biggest margin between winner and runner-up
Place Country Contest Margin Runner-up country
1  Bitland ISC 46 56  Land of Jhe Freeh
2  Kaministiquia ISC 45 53  Ova Anova
3  Luzze ISC 42 48  Dvipantara
4  Tashkveny ISC 53 45  Nicolas' Neighbour
5  Beige ISC 20 43  Dvipantara
6  Bitland ISC 8 42  Symphony Isles
7  Pebbleland ISC 17 39  Chruno
8  Noxus ISC 41 34  Irdminia
9  Lacrea ISC 32 32  Alteus
10  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 38 31  Porielana
Last update: after ISC 66

Miscellaneous[edit]

Points from semi to final[edit]

Biggest gain of points from semi to final
Place Country Contest Pts in semi Pts in final Gain
1  Luzze ISC 42 81 221 140
2  Kimmystan ISC 44 83 204 121
3  Valdron ISC 67 51 170 119
4  Grolskira ISC 39 55 172 117
5  Alma Livre ISC 40 49 164 115
6  Tashkveny ISC 53 100 212 112
 Kaministiquia ISC 59 78 190 112
 Asankon ISC 74 92 204 112
9  Bubblique ISC 62 87 198 111
 Haven ISC 67 59 170 111
11  Sunetti ISC 67 59 169 110
12  Auspikitan ISC 70 86 192 106
13  Territrius ISC 76 69 173 104
14  Kimmystan ISC 48 72 175 103
 Sunetti ISC 52 65 168 103
Last update: after ISC 77
Biggest loss of points from semi to final
Place Country Contest Pts in semi Pts in final Loss
1  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug ISC 15 137 88 -49
2  Porielana ISC 45 77 35 -42
3  DPR Jindalea ISC 11 64 25 -39
 Aonach ISC 20 75 36 -39
5  Symphony Isles ISC 9 122 86 -36
6  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 59 100 65 -35
7  Yazminia ISC 10 79 48 -31
8  Novatlantida ISC 11 67 37 -30
 Puntíkov ISC 15 78 48 -30
10  West Bombo ISC 11 87 60 -27
11  DimkaRUS ISC 17 58 32 -26
12  Anselmsuusonia ISC 11 102 77 -25
13  Amsteris ISC 17 75 51 -24
 Kosma ISC 49 108 84 -24
15  Aonach ISC 19 86 63 -23
Last update: after ISC 77

Best friends[edit]

  • Max number of times 2 countries exchanged points (12 points or just points)
(Best friends) Max number of 12 points exchange for two countries
Place Country #1 Country #2 Nb
1  Kosma  Tonallán 34
2  Alteus  Kaministiquia 13
3  Victoria  Zephyrus 12
4  Bitland  Men̈́sa 7
5  Huania  Kosma 5
6  DPR Jindalea  Ova Anova 4
7  Aonach  Porielana 3
 Bubblique  Zephyrus 3
 Chruno  Sunetti 3
 Lacrea  Luzze 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour  Tikata 3
 Ova Anova  Zephyrus 3
 San Monique  Sibinia 3
14  Alma Livre  Caprika 2
 Alma Livre  Fierce 2
 Alteus  Auspikitan 2
 Alteus  Kimmystan 2
 Alteus  Sunetti 2
 Aonach  Kaledonii 2
 Aurävaan  Bitland 2
 Aurävaan  Lacrea 2
 Aurävaan  Rata Sum 2
 Aurävaan  Valdron 2
 Bitland  Territrius 2
 Bitland  Waticania 2
 Bubblique  Haven 2
 Bubblique  Territrius 2
 Chruno  Luzze 2
 DPR Jindalea  Tonallán 2
 Gandhara  Ponásikwa 2
 Grolskira  Kaledonii 2
 Hanzyuki  Tonallán 2
 Hanzyuki  Waticania 2
 Haven  Noxus 2
 Haven  Pen Island 2
 Irdminia  Novatlantida 2
 Irdminia  Zephyrus 2
 Keohretcha  Lost Islands 2
 Keohretcha  Tikata 2
 Kimmystan  Sunetti 2
 Kosma  Luzze 2
 Lacrea  Men̈́sa 2
 Lacrea  Tjärsklanjska 2
 Nicolas' Neighbour  San Monique 2
 Percheron  Tikata 2
 Percheron  Trešlend 2
 San Monique  Symphony Isles 2
 Spirevo  Yazminia 2
Last update: after ISC 77
(Best friends) Max number of points exchange for two countries
Place Country #1 Country #2 Nb
1  Kosma  Tonallán 84
2  Kosma  Luzze 62
 Lacrea  Territrius 62
4  Luzze  Tonallán 49
5  Luzze  Territrius 48
6  Bitland  Lacrea 45
7  Alteus  Sunetti 41
 Bitland  Men̈́sa 41
 Bubblique  Territrius 41
10  Lacrea  Luzze 40
 Lacrea  Tonallán 40
12  Alteus  Auspikitan 39
13  Alteus  Kaministiquia 37
 Eriod  Lacrea 37
 Ova Anova  Zephyrus 37
Last update: after ISC 77
  • Best friend: for a given country, the other country where the max number of points given and received is the maximum

Best head to head preference[edit]

When two countries are in the same final of semi final, the percentage of vote giving more points to one country tthan the other

Ranking: ISC style[edit]

  • Ranking ISC style (all finals)
  • Ranking ISC style: 10 best finals

Placed first in countries list votes[edit]

Points received are written in superscript like this: ? 17

Placed first in countries' rankings votes
Country All votes Final only Semi only
 Alexandria Swelatie 41 Zelmerlöwia 24 Zelmerlöwia 12 Swelatie 29 Zelmerlöwia 12
 Alma Livre Xara Khanate 68
 Alteus Auspikitan 442 Castopova 12 Darfor 51 Ekotruka 18 Enot'ebia 42
Land of Jhe Freeh 95 Kaministiquia 313 Ponásikwa 228 Republica Libera 98 Timivar 214
Auspikitan 237 Castopova 12 Darfor 51 Ekotruka 18 Kaministiquia 222
Oalia 56 Ponásikwa 152 Republica Libera 50 Timivar 127
Auspikitan 205 Enot'ebia 22 Kaeros Islands 87 Republica Libera 48 Timivar 87
 Amsteris Fervorosia 32 Xhanostania 12 Fervorosia 15 Xhanostania 12 Atsoumpalia 34 Spinachia 12
 Angellandia L.M Lažovi 14
 Anselmsuusonia Ahraspen 24 Harlequenia 76 IJ 48 Nouvelle-Acadie 65 Ahraspen 22 Harlequenia 24 Nouvelle-Acadie 24 Harlequenia 52 IJ 48 Nouvelle-Acadie 41 Volnytaria 42
 Aonach Angidimia 12 DimkaRUS 106 Irdminia 248 Kaledonii 314 Polland 47 Angidimia 12 Swelatie 18 DimkaRUS 55 Irdminia 154 Kaledonii 169
 Bitland Dinokratys & Shrikidai 38
 Bubblique Almarania 25 Whorehornie 12 Almarania 25 Ruthsina 45 Whorehornie 12 Kaministiquia 92
 Caprika Rascia 14 Polland 30 Rascia 12 Saint Eva & Lepland 205 Waticania 12
 Chruno Amsteris 244 Anselmsuusonia 125 Atsoumpalia 76 Beige 79 EdvinOla 55
Haven 253 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 274 Kaeros Islands 165 Spitzenbergen 310
Atsoumpalia 53 Beige 44 EdvinOla 55 Haven 150 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 139
Kaeros Islands 116 Ruthsina 45
Amsteris 138 Spitzenbergen 126 WL 19
 DimkaRUS Green Apple 15 St Olaf 45
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai Mukaltin 18
 DPR Jindalea Dulcet Ebullience 156 Lettuce 60 Lettuce 60 Dulcet Ebullience 60
 Dulcet Ebullience Winterlune 12 Winterlune 12
 Edoriada Folkloria 12 Folkloria 12
 Eriod Háttųka 111 Háttųka 52 Tashkveny 137 Valdron 99
 Evergreen Lands Sviđaširia 12 Sviđaširia 12 V 38
 Fierce Chimeria 30 Chimeria 12 Chimeria 18 Raingate 40 Spinachia 12
 Gandhara Kimmystan 115
 Gebze Ekotruka 12
 Grolskira Edoriada 206 Radamede 53 Satoriland 12 Zeme Kūku 79 Enot'ebia 22 Radamede 32 Satoriland 12 Zeme Kūku 59 Edoriada 111 Hanzyuki 132 Waticania 12 Zelmerlöwia 12
 Hanzyuki El Dorado 12 Jinxria 12 RC Laranjeiras 194 Amsteris 109 El Dorado 12 Jinxria 12 RC Laranjeiras 116 RC Laranjeiras 78
 Háttųka Zeme Kūku 29
 Haven Bubblique 315 Chruno 294 Percheron 80 Percheron 37 Bubblique 186 Chruno 197
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Randomia 12 Randomia 12 Azulye 12 Fervorosia 18
 Huania Rascia 12 Dvipantara 75 Sanlyona 63
 Irdminia Darkria 57 Novatlantida 107 San Remo 80 Darkria 50 Lost Islands 119 Rascia 12 San Remo 31 Alexandria 95 Novatlantida 53 San Remo 49
 Land of Jhe Freeh Gandhara 59
 Kaeros Islands Gebze 52
 Kaledonii Spitzenbergen 187 Haven 130 Nicolas' Neighbour 203
 Kaministiquia Alteus 447 Baabutia 22 Gebze 71 Trešlend 102 Baabutia 22 Unovah 25 Alteus 279 Gebze 21 Trešlend 39
 Karuex and Qargering Karuex and Qargering 0.0 Karuex and Qargering 0.0
 Keohretcha Dalmadria 12 Lost Islands 275 West Bombo 36 Dalmadria 12 West Bombo 12 Lost Islands 212 Ova Anova 208 West Bombo 24
 Kimmystan Arcorar 114 Azulye 67 Carpatina 40 Frostfall 58 Gandhara 168
Ivanotia 82 Nickymania 22 Raingate 125
Arcorar 82 Azulye 59 Carpatina 40 Frostfall 58 Gandhara 114
Nickymania 22 Raingate 107
Arcorar 32 Ivanotia 31
 Kosma Caprika 217 Grolskira 300 Huania 400 Il-Bidu 26 Irlandia 32
L.M Lažovi 28 Luzze 555 Saint Eva & Lepland 354 Spirevo 208 Thorway 218
Tonallán 833 Yutuland 167
Anselmsuusonia 72 Caprika 148 Chruno 119 Dulcet Ebullience 108 Huania 201
Il-Bidu 26 Irlandia 25 L.M Lažovi 16 Luzze 241 Pönö 68
Spirevo 110 Thorway 100 Tonallán 441 Yutuland 98
Grolskira 195 Huania 199 Luzze 314 Spirevo 98 Symphony Isles 57
Thorway 118 Tonallán 392 Yutuland 69
 Lacrea Alma Livre 158 Aurävaan 127 Eriod 330 INK 16 Pebbleland 290
Sockistan 252 Territrius 439 Tjärsklanjska 254 V 47
Aurävaan 75 Bitland 73 Daǔlska 18 Eriod 172 Pebbleland 119
Sockistan 112 Tjärsklanjska 129 V 27 Yazminia 105
Alma Livre 88 Beige 43 Eriod 158 Pebbleland 171 Rötenrod 13
Sockistan 140 Territrius 292 Tjärsklanjska 125
 L.M Lažovi Angellandia 12
 Lost Islands Keohretcha 206 Canedonia 41 Keohretcha 116
 Luzze Carpathia 114 Unovah 46 Yazminia 199 Alma Livre 78 Carpathia 48 INK 12 Men̈́sa 113 Carpathia 66 Unovah 24 Yazminia 108
 Men̈́sa Bitland 263 Bitland 208 Xara Khanate 30
 Nicolas' Neighbour Dalmadria 12 Daǔlska 29 Kilvan League 12 Dalmadria 12 Kilvan League 12 Daǔlska 16 Edoriada 111
 Noxus Easterosia 12 Easterosia 12 Trešlend 90
 Ova Anova Akráku 32 DPR  Jindalea 224 Dvipantara 131 Fierce 194 Harmony 34
Noxus 378 Porielana 201 Qi 32 Rata Sum 336 Sanlyona 113
St Olaf 68 Zephyrus 382
Akráku 32 DPR  Jindalea 130 Fierce 112 Harmony 34 Noxus 161
Porielana 108 Qi 32 Rata Sum 155 St Olaf 32 Zephyrus 184
Anselmsuusonia 67 DPR  Jindalea 94 Fierce 82 Noxus 217 Porielana 93
Rata Sum 181 Zephyrus 198
 Pen Island Sunetti 199
 Ponásikwa Gandhara 59
 Porielana Trolofloppia 95 Dvipantara 69 Polland 28 Trolofloppia 70 Limnoupolitana 17 Ponásikwa 81
 Rata Sum Aurävaan 68 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 154 Trolofloppia 27
 RC Laranjeiras Darkria 26 Lettuce 15
 San Monique Angellandia 34 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 46 Mukaltin 39 Rötenrod 32 Symphony Isles 164 Angellandia 28 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 38 Mukaltin 28 Rötenrod 25 Sibinia 79
Symphony Isles 117 Volnytaria 49
 Saint Eva & Lepland Shoux Flad 12 St Laurentis 12 Shoux Flad 12 St Laurentis 12
 Sibinia Angellandia 12
 Sockistan Ahraspen 24 Ahraspen 12
 Spirevo Brickistan 24 T.E.T.R.I.S 12 Üürnikoise 24 Brickistan 24 T.E.T.R.I.S 12 Üürnikoise 24
 Spitzenbergen Pinnipedia 54 Uubell 12 Pinnipedia 30 Uubell 12 Pinnipedia 24 Radamede 35
 Sunetti Aonach 295 Arana 12 Kimmystan 222 Leshia 237 Limnoupolitana 46
Marvelia 94 Oalia 67 Pen Island 276 Ruthsina 103 Sibinia 123
Spinachia 74 Stylé 107 Volnytaria 87 WL 142 Xhanostania 12
Alteus 182 Aonach 146 Arana 12 DimkaRUS 74 Edoriada 97
Irdminia 102 Ivanotia 73 Land of Jhe Freeh 56 Kaledonii 170 Kimmystan 122
Leshia 146 Limnoupolitana 46 Marvelia 50 Monteverde 120 Pen Island 138
Saint Eva & Lepland 182 Spinachia 68 Stylé 56 Tashkveny 149 Territrius 193
Thorway 100 Volnytaria 49 WL 137 Xara Khanate 54 Xhanostania 12
Aonach 149 Leshia 91 Marvelia 44 Mukaltin 18 Pen Island 138
Ruthsina 66 Sibinia 48 Stylé 51
 Symphony Isles San Monique 233 San Monique 156 Swelatie 18
 Tashkveny Irlandia 22
 Territrius Evergreen Lands 251 Lacrea 462 Monteverde 221 Nicolas' Neighbour 317 Pönö 140
Sunetti 334 Tahiria 19 Tikata 324 Valdron 214 Vydrja 59
Bubblique 140 Evergreen Lands 140 Háttųka 70 Lacrea 153 Men̈́sa 113
Nicolas' Neighbour 146 Sunetti 158 Tahiria 19 Valdron 120 Vydrja 59
Evergreen Lands 111 INK 12 Lacrea 309 Monteverde 109 Pönö 74
Tikata 188
 T.E.T.R.I.S Saint Eva & Lepland 12 Saint Eva & Lepland 12
 Thorway Land of Jhe Freeh 49 Oalia 26
 Tikata Alexandria 198 Canedonia 80 Puntíkov 54 Alexandria 105 Canedonia 47 Daǔlska 18 Keohretcha 99 Puntíkov 30 Percheron 48
 Tonallán Green Apple 37 Hanzyuki 257 Kosma 861 Tashkveny 254 Green Apple 37 Grolskira 146 Hanzyuki 126 Kosma 393 Sanlyona 81
Tikata 145
Caprika 105 Kosma 468
 Valdron Men̈́sa 303 Waticania 53 Waticania 53 Men̈́sa 209
 Victoria Chimeria 12 Zephyrus 198
 Volnytaria Kwonia 27 Kwonia 12 Kwonia 15 Puntíkov 39 San Monique 97
 West Bombo Mukaltin 18
 Yazminia Atsoumpalia 76 Atsoumpalia 53 Novatlantida 59 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 22
 Zephyrus Cytrus 34 Ova Anova 311 Victoria 349 Cytrus 34 Ova Anova 108 Victoria 141 Victoria 208
Last update: after ISC 60