Riya-Sampetrina in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Entries) |
m (→Entries) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| "Estella" | | "Estella" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} |
Revision as of 16:13, 17 November 2019
Riya-Sampetrina | |
---|---|
Member station | Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) |
National selection events | Internal Selection
CirQuens National Final
Minor polls
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 85 |
Riya-Sampetrina debuted in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest in Buzyrt, Pen Island.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85th | Tulia | "Nothing Else Matters" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
86th | Victoria Hanna | "Orayta" | Aramaic | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
87th | Martha Wainwright | "Proserpina" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |
88th | Freddie Mercury & Montserrat Caballé | "Barcelona" | English, Spanish | 27 | 53 | 12 | 57 |
89th | Philia | "Estella" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
90th | "" | TBA | TBA |
Voting History
TBA