Solentoya in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Name = Solentoya | |Name = Solentoya | ||
|Flag = Flag of Solentoya.png | |Flag = Flag of Solentoya.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = Solentoyan Television (STV) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|OSC 65]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|OSC 65]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[OSC 67]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th: [[OSC 70]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Solentoya''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]] held in [[Hugo Chávez City]], [[Lettuce]]. | '''Solentoya''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]] held in [[Hugo Chávez City]], [[Lettuce]]. | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="width:100% | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Language | |||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | ||
| | |Kratae Rsiam | ||
|"Flick" | |[[Wikipedia:Thai language|Thai]] | ||
| | |"Flick" <small>(สะบัด)</small> | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |100 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|Miriam Cani | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Albanian|Albanian]] | |||
|"Shiu Im" | |||
|10 | |||
|83 | |||
|6 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | |||
|Charlotte Perrelli ft. Kate Ryan | |||
|[[Wikipedia:English|English]] | |||
|"Little Braveheart" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|149 | |||
|6 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
|Barbara | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Russian|Russian]] | |||
|"Gryozy" <small>(Грёзы)</small> | |||
|7 | |||
|100 | |||
|8 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | |||
|Debi Nova | |||
|English | |||
|"Drummer Boy" | |||
|17 | |||
|52 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:53, 19 May 2020
Solentoya | |
---|---|
Member station | Solentoyan Television (STV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 65 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 67 |
Worst result | 17th: OSC 70 |
Solentoya made their debut in the 65th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65th | Kratae Rsiam | Thai | "Flick" (สะบัด) | 6 | 100 | 8 | 54 |
66th | Miriam Cani | Albanian | "Shiu Im" | 10 | 83 | 6 | 60 |
67th | Charlotte Perrelli ft. Kate Ryan | English | "Little Braveheart" | 1 | 149 | 6 | 63 |
69th | Barbara | Russian | "Gryozy" (Грёзы) | 7 | 100 | 8 | 58 |
70th | Debi Nova | English | "Drummer Boy" | 17 | 52 | No semi-finals |