Song Of The Year 2014: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | |presenters = {{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Norway}} Trondheim | |city = {{flagicon|Norway}} Trondheim | ||
|winner = | |winner = "Chandelier" | ||
|vote = 20 favourites are awarded 22, 20, then 18 through to 1 | |vote = 20 favourites are awarded 22, 20, then 18 through to 1 | ||
|entries = | |entries = 55 | ||
|previous = 2013 | |previous = 2013 | ||
|next = 2015 | |next = 2015 | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Songs== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Participant | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 || Beyoncé ft. Jay Z || "Drunk in Love" || {{flagicon|Estonia}} Robert || 50 || 99 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || Nero || "Satisfy" || {{flagicon|Finland}} Pöytä osaa puhua || 31 || 174 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || Ed Sheeran || "I See Fire" || {{flagicon|Spain}} vamos || 3 || 351 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || Demy ft. Mike || "Oso o kosmos tha exei esena" || {{flagicon|Greece}} nikosGR || 52 || 59 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Fall Out Boy || "Centuries" || {{flagicon|Russia}} Andrey || 18 || 237 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || Dons || "Pēdējā vēstule" || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Art || 41 || 134 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || Clean Bandit ft. Jess Glynne || "Rather Be" || {{flagicon|Spain}} Julio || 8 || 308 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || Beyoncé || "Pretty Hurts" || {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Alekas || 39 || 144 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || Lights || "Up We Go" || {{flagicon|United States}} Bryon || 33 || 165 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || Katy Perry ft. Juicy J || "Dark Horse" || {{flagicon|Romania}} ChrisRO || 21 || 225 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Kiesza || "Hideaway" || {{flagicon|Belarus}} Dimka || 32 || 170 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Karolina Gočeva || "Dve liri" || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock || 48 || 105 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || Milky Chance || "Down by the River" || {{flagicon|Germany}} brtzknf || <del>53 || <del>116 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Mark Ronson ft. Bruno Mars || "Uptown Funk" || {{flagicon|Denmark}} Kata || 36 || 156 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Brequette || "Más (Run)" || {{flagicon|Spain}} Carlos || 13 || 275 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || Vera Brezhneva || "Dobroe utro" || {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Vanessa 99 || 30 || 185 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || MAGIC! || "Rude" || {{flagicon|Scotland}} ijm123 || 26 || 202 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Sam Smith || "Stay With Me" || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Marcus || 5 || 337 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || Indila || "Tourner dans le vide" || {{flagicon|France}} Bekhman || 24 || 207 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || Jessica Lange || "Gods and Monsters" || {{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird || 33 || 165 | |||
|- | |||
|21 || donkeyboy || "Crazy Something Normal" || {{flagicon|United States}} atomic7732 || 14 || 274 | |||
|- | |||
|22 || Conchita Wurst || "Rise Like A Phoenix" || {{flagicon|Portugal}} Xana || 22 || 221 | |||
|- | |||
|23 || Donatan & Cleo || "Sztorm" || {{flagicon|Poland}} Poland || 51 || 90 | |||
|- | |||
|24 || Donkeyboy || "Hero" || {{flagicon|Norway}} niclas || 43 || 130 | |||
|- | |||
|25 || George Ezra || "Budapest" || {{flagicon|Lithuania}} AuroraJoeTheMuse || 10 || 292 | |||
|- | |||
|26 || Raury || "God's Whisper" || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy || 38 || 146 | |||
|- | |||
|27 || SOHN || "Artifice" || {{flagicon|Norway}} shiner || 25 || 205 | |||
|- | |||
|28 || Ylvis || Trucker's Hitch || {{flagicon|Finland}} Waldo || 48 || 105 | |||
|- | |||
|29 || Jessie Ware || "Tough Love" || {{flagicon|Portugal}} Sérgio || 16 || 240 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|30 || Sia || "Chandelier" || {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} SuRi || 1 || 396 | |||
|- | |||
|31 || Hannah Schneider || "Dreaming Kind" || {{flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios || 23 || 212 | |||
|- | |||
|32 || Highasakite || "Leaving No Traces" || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas || 17 || 239 | |||
|- | |||
|33 || Sanna Nielsen || "Undo" || {{flagicon|Sweden}} Yoizan || 19 || 235 | |||
|- | |||
|34 || James Vincent McMorrow || "Cavalier" || {{flagicon|Portugal}} Luigi || 44 || 126 | |||
|- | |||
|35 || Lady Antebellum || "Bartender" || {{flagicon|United States}} PandaMania || 37 || 155 | |||
|- | |||
|36 || The Pierces || "Kings" || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Brown Betty || 4 || 341 | |||
|- | |||
|37 || Insomnium || "Lose To Night" || {{flagicon|Finland}} Jarno || 47 || 121 | |||
|- | |||
|38 || Oonagh || "Gäa" || {{flagicon|Poland}} Marvix || 9 || 296 | |||
|- | |||
|39 || Elena Sinyavskaya || "Via Lattea" || {{flagicon|South Korea}} Beatrice || 39 || 144 | |||
|- | |||
|40 || Indila || "Dernière danse" || {{flagicon|Portugal}} LAboy 456 || 2 || 364 | |||
|- | |||
|41 || Guy Sebastian || "Like a Drum" || {{flagicon|United States}} TheMooCows || 35 || 157 | |||
|- | |||
|42 || Ella Henderson || "Ghost" || {{flagicon|UK}} Jessica || 12 || 280 | |||
|- | |||
|43 || Years & Years || "Take Shelter" || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Crolik || 15 || 248 | |||
|- | |||
|44 || Nicky Romero & Anouk || "Feet On The Ground" || {{flagicon|Belgium}} Nicolas || <del>54 || <del>85 | |||
|- | |||
|45 || Conchita Wurst || "Heroes" || {{flagicon|Canada}} bURNilicIOUS || 29 || 186 | |||
|- | |||
|46 || Lorde || "Yellow Flicker Beat" || {{flagicon|United States}} Aria || 20 || 234 | |||
|- | |||
|47 || Meghan Trainor || "All About That Bass" || {{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO || 28 || 189 | |||
|- | |||
|48 || Ed Sheeran || "Photograph" || {{flagicon|Spain}} Mafalda || 11 || 282 | |||
|- | |||
|49 || Kaay || "Desequilibrio" || {{flagicon|Mexico}} JoshCastle || 46 || 122 | |||
|- | |||
|50 || Noah || "Endnu en nat" || {{flagicon|United States}} einsteintheotter || 42 || 131 | |||
|- | |||
|51 || Ace Wilder || "Busy Doin' Nothin'" || {{flagicon|Canada}} yqt1001 || 6 || 326 | |||
|- | |||
|52 || Carl Espen || "Silent Storm" || {{flagicon|Wales}}/{{flagicon|New Zealand}} PurpleFebruary || 7 || 317 | |||
|- | |||
|53 || Idina Menzel || "Let It Go" || {{flagicon|United States}} Shawn || 27 || 193 | |||
|- | |||
|54 || Foster The People || "Best Friend" || {{flagicon|UK}} Paul-Nic || 44 || 126 | |||
|- | |||
|55 || Long Shen Dao || "Xia guang" || {{flagicon|China}} Moskov || <del>55 || <del>35 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Song Of The Year]] | [[Category: Song Of The Year]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:38, 9 October 2020
Song Of The Year 2014 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Trondheim |
Presenter(s) | ZELJO |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 55 |
Vote | |
Voting system | 20 favourites are awarded 22, 20, then 18 through to 1 |
Winning song | "Chandelier" |
Song Of The Year | |
◄2013 2015► |