Swimming at the 2014 Internatian Games

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Swimming
at the 2014 Internatian Games
Swimming pictogram.svg
VenueFrento Aquatics Center
DatesAugust 2 - 9
Swimming at the
2014 Internatian Games
Swimming pictogram.svg
Freestyle
50 m   men   women
100 m men women
200 m men women
400 m men women
800 m women
1500 m men
Backstroke
100 m men women
200 m men women
Breaststroke
100 m men women
200 m men women
Butterfly
100 m men women
200 m men women
Individual medley
200 m men women
400 m men women
Freestyle relay
4×100 m men women
4×200 m men women
Medley relay
4×100 m men women
Marathon
10 km men women

The Swimming competition at the I Internatian Games was August 2-9, 2014 at the Frento Aquatics Center in Madakia, Tikata.


Event schedule[edit]

Sat. 8/2 Sun. 8/3 Mon. 8/4 Tue. 8/5 Wed. 8/6 Thu. 8/7 Fri. 8/8 Sat. 8/9
100 fly (w)
400 IM (m)
400 IM (w)
400 free (m)
4x100 free relay (w)
100 back (w)
100 free (m)
200 free (w)
100 breast (m)
4x100 free relay (m)
400 free (w)
1500 free (m)-prelims
200 fly (m)
100 breast (w)
100 back (m)
200 free (m)
200 IM (w)
800 free (w)-prelims
1500 free (m)
200 breast (m)
4x200 free relay (w)
100 free (w)
200 IM (m)
800 free (w)
200 fly (w)
4x200 free relay (m)
50 free (m)
200 breast (w)
100 fly (m)
200 back (w)
50 free (w)
200 back (m)
4x100 medley relay (w)
4x100 medley relay (M)
10 km open water(w)
10 km open water(m)

Results[edit]

Medal Table[edit]

1 Host nation
 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Aonach 10 4 5 19
2  Irdminia 5 6 3 14
3  Tikata 4 1 1 6
4  Alma Livre 4 1 0 5
5  Yazminia 3 1 0 4
6  Pebbleland 2 2 4 8
7  Grolskira 2 1 0 3
8  Evergreen Lands 1 5 2 8
9  Sunetti 1 2 2 5
10  Fierce 1 1 0 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 1 1 0 2
12  Kosma 0 3 4 7
13  Rata Sum 0 2 2 4
14  Lost Islands 0 1 2 3
15  Bubblique 0 1 1 2
 Haven 0 1 1 2
 Valdron 0 1 1 2
18  Carpathia 0 0 3 3
19  DimkaRUS 0 0 1 1
 Kaministiquia 0 0 1 1
 Volnytaria 0 0 1 1
Total 34 34 34 102

Men[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle
details
Tikata Manoel Nico 21.58 Irdminia Mnarmar Fystgrodt 22.05 Pebbleland Connor Mikkelsen 22.15
100 m freestyle
details
Tikata Manoel Nico 47.84 Kosma 48.34 Irdminia Mnarmar Fystgrodt 48.63
200 m freestyle
details
Tikata Manoel Nico 1:47.18 Irdminia Bthar Onchzis 1:48.29 Kosma 1:48.48
400 m freestyle
details
Irdminia Bthar Onchzis 3:50.95 Tikata Nicholas Buento 3:51.25 Volnytaria Sebastien Baho 3:52.51
1500 m freestyle
details
Aonach Caoimhin Ó Mhurchú 15:19.59 Aonach Brian Phoenix 15:22.19 Pebbleland Darren Cooper 15:26.20
100 m backstroke
details
Alma Livre 54.56 Lost Islands 54.61 Sunetti 54.81
200 m backstroke
details
Alma Livre 1:57.19 Sunetti 1:58.31 Lost Islands 1:58.50
100 m breaststroke
details
Alma Livre 1:00.34 Alma Livre 1:00.99 Haven 1:01.12
200 m breaststroke
details
Alma Livre 2:11.62 Haven 2:12.60 Kosma 2:13.58
100 m butterfly
details
Aonach Grégoire Geroux 52.37 Rata Sum 52.67 Kosma 52.95
200 m butterfly
details
Aonach Grégoire Geroux 1:57.92 Grolskira Bob Wiltshy 1:58.52 Rata Sum 1:58.78
200 m individual medley
details
Yazminia 1:58.07 Fierce 1:58.64 Lost Islands 2:03.41
400 m individual medley
details
Fierce Conor Margalis 4:16.68 Yazminia Alejandro Gomez 4:18.22 DimkaRUS Victor Vamoyov 4:22.88
4×100 m freestyle relay
details
 Irdminia
Donavan Bridtjarkk
Bthar Onchzis
Ville Fraallo
Mnarmar Fystgrodt
3:14.65  Kosma 3:15.62  Pebbleland
Jonnie Mathiasen
Gareth Hughes
Owen Girard
Bill Evans
3:19.92
4×200 m freestyle relay
details
 Irdminia
Pboravik Landter
Bthar Onchzis
Ville Fraallo
Hronch Seretteen
7:15.07  Pebbleland
Jonnie Mathiasen
Robert Clark
Ben Greene
Gareth Hughes
7:21.96  Aonach
Grégoire Geroux
Aaron DuPont
Jack Carroll
Greg Ryan
7:23.41
4×100 m medley relay
details
 Irdminia
Mnarmar Fystgrodt
Bthar Onchzis
Sakghniz Penngh
Ville Fraallo
3:34.58  Kosma 3:37.17  Aonach 3:44.51
10 km marathon
details
Aonach 1:57:31.0 Irdminia Ummudt Rakko 1:57:31.3 Evergreen Lands Rikard Wang 1:57:33.9

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50m freestyle
details
Aonach 25.09 Evergreen Lands Agnes Torsdóttir 25.23 Rata Sum 25.24
100m freestyle
details
Aonach Sarah Johnson 54.75 Sunetti 55.04 Evergreen Lands Kristel Odden 55.43
200m freestyle
details
Sunetti 2:00.08 Evergreen Lands Kristel Odden 2:00.62 Aonach Jennifer O'Reilly 2:00.79
400m freestyle
details
Aonach McKenna O'Connor 4:11.58 Rata Sum 4:11.81 Kaministiquia 4:13.31
800m freestyle
details
Evergreen Lands Arielle Andersson 8:34.71 Irdminia Nninni Plikg-Burmudtu 8:38.38 Aonach 8:44.55
100m backstroke
details
Yazminia 1:00.37 Irdminia Yv Idendtrassil 1:01.12 Bubblique Thea Jennifer Willard 1:02.00
200m backstroke
details
Yazminia 2:08.99 Bubblique Ariane Pamelia Jameson 2:12.57 Irdminia Yv Idendtrassil 2:13.56
100m breaststroke
details
Grolskira Jirica Slay 2:28.04 Evergreen Lands Maria Skog 2:29.30 Carpathia 2:30.51
200m breaststroke
details
Grolskira 1:07.90 Evergreen Lands Maria Skog 1:08.55 Tikata Miren Oihana 1:08.96
100m butterfly
details
Aonach McKenna O'Connor 58.73 Evergreen Lands Maria Skog 59.30 Valdron Ngoi Parata 59.81
200m butterfly
details
Aonach Laura Philips 2:10.54 Valdron 2:12.34 Kosma 2:12.43
200m I.M.
details
Saint Eva & Lepland Torrin Bolt 2:13.73 Aonach Anna Lentin 2:14.75 Carpathia 2:15.08
400m I.M.
details
Aonach McKenna O'Connor 4:46.15 Saint Eva & Lepland Torrin Bolt 4:46.33 Carpathia Allysa Vantel 4:48.05
4×100m
  freestyle relay
details
 Pebbleland
Madison Daley
Elizabeth Kennedy
Amanda Pelton
Catherina Jensen
3:40.66  Irdminia
Pööla Ktce
Nninni Plikg-Burmudtu
Yv Idendtrassil
Dorott Saggidt
3:44.62  Aonach
Jennifer O'Reilly
Caroline Ryan
Ashley Sitheach
Paige Ruanaidh
3:48.37
4×200m
  freestyle relay
details
 Pebbleland
Madison Daley
Elizabeth Kennedy
Catherina Jensen
Karin Wood
8:01.18  Aonach
McKenna O'Connor
Ashley Sitheach
Alizé Maisonneuve
Anna Lentin
8:09.89  Sunetti 8:12.19
4×100m
  medley relay
details
Irdminia
Pööla Ktce
Dorott Saggidt
Änna Wnirkko
Yv Idendtrassil
4:01.00 Aonach 4:07.04 Pebbleland 4:07.12
10 km marathon
details
Tikata 2:04:11.5 Pebbleland 2:05:51.3 Irdminia Ghetter Gfirsshavn 2:05:52.2