Timivar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TB | |Member station = TB | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |||
|Gabrielle | |||
|"5 fine frøkner" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 06:26, 2 June 2015
Timivar | |
---|---|
Member station | TB |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 9 |
Timivar made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Yvonne Catterfeld | "Pendel" | 11 | 68 |
10th | Gabrielle | "5 fine frøkner" |