Tonallán in the Internatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tonallán
Flag
Member station Tevellán
Tonávision
Participation summary
Appearances 82
First appearance ISC 2
Best result 1st: ISC 34
Worst result 26th SF: ISC 33, ISC 59, ISC 61, ISC 62
External links
Tonallán's thread (escforum.net)
Logo of Tevellán
Logo of Tonavisión

Tonallán is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 2nd edition.

Contests[edit]

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
2nd Mariana Seoane "Una de dos" 15 50
No Semi-Finals
3rd El Gran Silencio "Chúntaro Style" 19 35
4th Peter Murphy "Subway" 12 54
5th Portishead "All Mine" 16 28
6th Eiza "Te acordarás de mi" 5 69
7th Eme 15 "Solamente tú" 6 89
8th Jesse & Joy "¿Con quién se queda el perro?" 10 93 5 70
9th Federico Aubele "La esquina" 18 64 7 68
10th Ely Guerra "Quiéreme mucho" 25 25 11 47
11th Hello Seahorse! "La flotadera" 7 84 5 74
12th Lila Downs "Palomo del comalito" Failed to qualify 16 41
13th Maria Daniela y Su Sonido Lasser "Baila duro!" Failed to qualify 13 54
14th Paty Cantú "Suerte" 17 87 5 68
15th Furland "Quiero ser un color" Failed to qualify 25 32
16th Ana Carla Sinclair "Labios compartidos" Failed to qualify 13 48
17th Madame Récamier "Quiero" Failed to qualify 15 52
18th Amaral "Hacia lo salvaje" 3 139 3 77
19th Mónica Naranjo "Make You Rock" 7 132 6 74
20th Gloria Trevi "Bipolar" 8 142 4 88
21st LoBlondo "Que sople el viento" 11 110 15 51
22nd Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas "Demons" 7 125 2 102
23rd Igorrr "Tout petit moineau" 14 100 7 61
24th Kongar-ol Ondar "Little Yurt on the Prairie" Failed to qualify 25 16
25th La M.O.D.A. "Nómadas" 20 95 10 74
26th Belanova "One, Two, Three, GO!" 11 122 5 64
27th Carlos Vives "Volví a nacer" 23 82 19 31
28th Emma Shapplin "Falta tu estrella" 17 96 19 48
29th Kaay "Desequilibrio" 5 148 7 73
30th Emerentia "Wasting Water" Failed to qualify 13 55
31st Aneeka "Ojo por ojo" 13 108 11 61
32nd Sofi Mayen "Memoria" 10 114 5 88
33rd Anael "Glow" Failed to qualify 26 93
34th Elle King "Ex's & Oh's" 1 196 2 112
35th Emerentia "Silver Bullet" 26 68 17 49
36th Belanova "Mariposas" 22 92 Host entry
37th Marina Kaye "Homeless" 7 141 2 96
38th Café Tacvba "Olita del altamar" 15 105 9 59
39th Travis "Side" Failed to qualify 20 40
40th Gin Wigmore "Hey Ho" Failed to qualify 13 58
41st Melody Gardot "Preacherman" Failed to qualify 16 47
42nd Hristina Soloviy "Trimay" Failed to qualify 20 34
43rd Hello Seahorse! "Me he convertido" 10 116 9 71
44th Jaguares "La vida no es igual" 14 111 9 65
45th Porter "Huitzil" 9 136 2 104
46th Melody "In My Mind" Failed to qualify 13 54
47th Roko "Luz" Failed to qualify 25 30
48th Morat "Cómo te atreves" 23 93 4 83
49th Fuel Fandango "Salvaje" 11 119 5 82
50th Mitre ft. Gabriela Villalba "Saudade" Failed to qualify 15 52
51st Jesse & Joy "Echoes of Love" 3 162 2 101
52nd Lissie "Further Away" 27 109 4 78
53rd Maria Daniela y Su Sonido Lasser "Soy el hit" 11 116 12 61
54th Sara Serena "Asylum" 10 135 1 108
55th The Chamanas "Purple Yellow Red and Blue" Failed to qualify 18 43
56th Paulina Rubio "Boys Will Be Boys" 2 165 1 105
57th Esteman ft. Natalia Lafourcade "Caótica belleza" 7 126 3 93
58th Alex Vargas "Higher Love" 14 111 4 86
59th RBD "Save Me" Failed to qualify 26 25
60th Jass Reyes "Wild Love" Failed to qualify 18 48
61st Jesse & Joy "La de la mala suerte" Failed to qualify 26 94
62nd Bear's Den "Agape" Failed to qualify 26 36
63rd The Chamanas "El farol" 22 97 9 69
64th Hitomi "Continued Story" 22 86 7 74
65th Laura Welsh "Break the Fall" 16 106 9 63
66th Patterns "Shout" Failed to qualify 20 39
67th The Bright "Hexágonos" Failed to qualify 22 30
68th Marcos Cao "Mil años" Failed to qualify 20 39
69th Danna Paola "Agüita" Failed to qualify 14 51
70th Jesse & Joy "¡Corre!" 3 159 3 82
71st Francisca Valenzuela "Prendremos fuego al cielo" 3 150 3 95
72nd Lola Marsh "She's a Rainbow" 6 129 6 79
73rd Jesse & Joy "Dueles" Failed to qualify 13 57
74th Natalia Lafourcade "Hasta la raíz" Failed to qualify 13 69
75th Maria Daniela y Su Sonido Lasser "Pobre estúpida" 9 134 5 77
76th Porter "La China" Failed to qualify 22 45
77th Mexican Institute of Sound ft. Lorna "Pa' la calle" 27 62 6 70
78th RUBIO "Hacia el fondo" 9 127 4 84
79th Gloria Estefan "Conga" 7 143 6 66
80th Saint PHNX "Deadmen" 10 120 2 98
81st Esteman "Solo" Failed to qualify 22 30
82nd Daphné "Flores negras" 2 160 5 81
83rd Amaral "Dias de verano" 11 27 7 74
84th Caitlyn Smith "Starfire" 21 91 10 74

Voting History[edit]

Points[edit]

Final[edit]

Most points given (finals only)
Place Country Nb points
1  Kosma 513
2  Luzze 222
3  Lacrea 202
4  Nicolas' Neighbour 165
5  Grolskira 146
6  Hanzyuki 132
7  Tikata 131
8  Territrius 126
9  Valdron 106
10  Ova Anova 105
11  Chruno 104
12  Porielana 93
13  Saint Eva & Lepland 82
14  Alteus 80
15  Eriod 77
Last update: after ISC 79
Most points received (finals only)
Place Country Nb points
1  Kosma 423
2  Luzze 212
3  Tashkveny 196
4  Hanzyuki 194
5  Grolskira 166
6  Tikata 165
7  DPR Jindalea 126
8  Eriod 124
9  Lacrea 118
10  Caprika 111
 Ova Anova 111
 Territrius 111
13  Lost Islands 104
14  Valdron 103
15  Bitland 102
Last update: after ISC 79

All votes[edit]

Most points given (all votes)
Place Country Nb points
1  Kosma 1012
2  Luzze 579
3  Lacrea 514
4  Nicolas' Neighbour 402
5  Hanzyuki 364
6  Grolskira 353
7  Territrius 317
8  Tikata 311
9  Chruno 302
10  Valdron 265
11  Ova Anova 247
12  Eriod 243
13  Saint Eva & Lepland 236
14  Caprika 229
15  Tashkveny 223
Last update: after ISC 79
Most points received (all votes)
Place Country Nb points
1  Kosma 979
2  Luzze 557
3  Hanzyuki 436
4  Tashkveny 400
5  Tikata 370
6  Grolskira 367
7  Lacrea 341
8  Ova Anova 317
9  Territrius 282
10  Nicolas' Neighbour 256
11  Amsteris 248
12  Bitland 242
 Caprika 242
14  Saint Eva & Lepland 228
15  Eriod 226
Last update: after ISC 79

Votes[edit]

Final[edit]

Nb votes given (finals only)
Place Country Nb points
1  Kosma 54
2  Luzze 38
3  Lacrea 35
4  Territrius 24
5  Grolskira 22
6  Chruno 21
 Nicolas' Neighbour 21
8  Hanzyuki 20
 Ova Anova 20
10  Tikata 19
11  Valdron 18
12  Alteus 16
 Eriod 16
 Saint Eva & Lepland 16
15  Porielana 15
 Sunetti 15
Last update: after ISC 79
Nb votes received (finals only)
Place Country Nb points
1  Kosma 46
2  Luzze 34
3  Tashkveny 27
4  Hanzyuki 26
5  Tikata 24
6  Eriod 23
 Grolskira 23
 Territrius 23
9  Lacrea 22
10  DPR Jindalea 20
 Valdron 20
12  Amsteris 19
 Caprika 19
 Lost Islands 19
 Ova Anova 19
Last update: after ISC 79

All votes[edit]

Nb votes given (all votes)
Place Country Nb points
1  Kosma 107
2  Luzze 85
3  Lacrea 82
4  Hanzyuki 60
5  Territrius 57
6  Grolskira 55
7  Nicolas' Neighbour 53
8  Chruno 52
9  Saint Eva & Lepland 47
10  Tikata 46
11  Ova Anova 45
12  Eriod 42
13  Valdron 41
14  Tashkveny 40
15  Caprika 37
Last update: after ISC 79
Nb votes received (all votes)
Place Country Nb points
1  Kosma 109
2  Luzze 85
3  Lacrea 67
4  Tikata 58
5  Hanzyuki 57
6  Territrius 56
7  Tashkveny 54
8  Grolskira 53
9  Ova Anova 51
10  Saint Eva & Lepland 46
11  Nicolas' Neighbour 44
12  Amsteris 43
13  Caprika 40
 Eriod 40
 Lost Islands 40
 Valdron 40
Last update: after ISC 79

Vote (quality)[edit]

Best vote when qualified
Place Contest Semi Nb qualified countries in vote
1 ISC 45 1 9
ISC 58 2 9
3 ISC 19 2 8
ISC 31 1 8
ISC 35 2 8
ISC 37 1 8
Last update: after ISC 79
Worst vote when qualified
Place Contest Semi Nb qualified countries in vote
1 ISC 38 1 2
2 ISC 20 2 4
ISC 23 1 4
ISC 26 2 4
ISC 49 2 4
ISC 64 1 4
ISC 79 1 4
Last update: after ISC 79