Unovah in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = VEFTV | |Member station = VEFTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 79|ISC 79]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 16th, [[Internatia Song Contest 74|ISC 74]] | ||
|ESC worst = SF | |ESC worst = SF 27th, [[Internatia Song Contest 75|ISC 75]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Goodbye Pants | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Goodbye Pants | ||
|"Flowers | |"Flowers on the Moon" | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Josh Auer | |||
|"Something Worth Fighting For" | |||
|16 | |||
|108 | |||
|4 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Rowwen Hèze | |||
|"Heilige Antonius" | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Kabouter Plop | |||
|"Lalala" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Anders Nilsen | |||
|"Salsa Tequila" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} TooManyLeftHands | |||
|"Too Young to Die" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hedegaard ft. Lukas Graham | |||
|"Happy Home" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 80: | Line 123: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |{{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|1 | |rowspan="4"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |{{flagu|Germany}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 154: | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch_language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch_language|Dutch]] | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German_language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German_language|German]] | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Instrumental|Instrumental]] | | [[Wikipedia:Instrumental|Instrumental]] | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Limburgish|Limburgish]] | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 313: | Line 369: | ||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |{{flagu|Tonallán}} | ||
|Esteman ft. Natalia Lafourcade | |Esteman ft. Natalia Lafourcade | ||
| | |"Caótica belleza" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 380: | Line 436: | ||
|Bishop Briggs | |Bishop Briggs | ||
|“Dream” | |“Dream” | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | ||
Line 397: | Line 453: | ||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |{{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
|Otto Knows | |Otto Knows | ||
|“Next | |“Next to Me” | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |||
![[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] | |||
|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Miriam Bryant | |||
|“Black Car” | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|- | |||
![[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | |||
|{{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|KSHMR & Marnik ft. The Golden Army | |||
|“SHIVA” | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|- | |||
![[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
|Volbeat ft. Johan Olsen | |||
|“For evigt” | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
![[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |||
|{{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|Ava Max | |||
|“Sweet but Psycho” | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|- | |||
![[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |||
|{{flagu|Asankon}} | |||
|Smith & Thell ft. The Swedish Jam Factory | |||
|“Forgive Me Friend” | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 419: | Line 505: | ||
|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |{{flagu|Eriod}} | ||
|Bar Buffet | |Bar Buffet | ||
|"Sous | |"Sous la pyramide" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |{{flagu|Zephyrus}} | ||
Line 565: | Line 651: | ||
|"Lionheart" | |"Lionheart" | ||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|- | |||
![[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] | |||
|{{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|Sigrid | |||
|"High Five" | |||
|bgcolor=#eedc82|23 | |||
|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Miriam Bryant | |||
|“Black Car” | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|- | |||
![[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | |||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
|David Guetta ft. Sia | |||
|“She Wolf (Falling to Pieces)” | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|KSHMR & Marnik ft. The Golden Army | |||
|“SHIVA” | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|- | |||
![[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
|Volbeat ft. Johan Olsen | |||
|“For evigt” | |||
|bgcolor=#eedc82|21 | |||
|{{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Anne-Marie | |||
|“2002” | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
![[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |||
|colspan=8|Did not vote | |||
|- | |||
![[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|AronChupa & Little Sis Nora | |||
|“Rave in the Grave” | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|Hailee Steinfeld | |||
|“Most Girls” | |||
|12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 717: | Line 846: | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
{{Badmuts in the Internatia Song Contest}} |
Latest revision as of 14:25, 14 January 2022
Unovah | |
---|---|
Member station | VEFTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | ISC 69 |
Last appearance | ISC 79 |
Best result | 16th, ISC 74 |
Worst result | SF 27th, ISC 75 |
Unovah made their debut in the 69th edition of the Internatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place IJ Qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69th | Goodbye Pants | "Flowers on the Moon" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 24 | |
70th | Mike Williams | "Bambini" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 41 | |
71st | Ulmo Ocin | "Mandalo" | 27 | 65 | 22 | 32 |
72nd | Guus Meeuwis | "Brabant" | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 24 | |
73rd | Lost Frequencies ft. James Blunt | "Melody" | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 33 | |
74th | Josh Auer | "Something Worth Fighting For" | 16 | 108 | 4 | 85 |
75th | Rowwen Hèze | "Heilige Antonius" | Failed to Qualify | 27 | ||
76th | Kabouter Plop | "Lalala" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 25 | |
77th | Anders Nilsen | "Salsa Tequila" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 40 | |
78th | TooManyLeftHands | "Too Young to Die" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |
79th | Hedegaard ft. Lukas Graham | "Happy Home" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 45 |
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
Voting Semi-Final
Unovah gave the most points to...
|
Unovah has received the most points from...
|
Voting Final
Unovah gave the most points to...
|
Unovah has received the most points from...
|
12 Points from Unovah
Edition | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
57th | Tonallán | Esteman ft. Natalia Lafourcade | "Caótica belleza" | 7 |
58th | Luzze | Kikka | "Tartu tiukasti hanuriin" | 18 |
59th | Kaministiquia | Sagi Abitbul | "Mariko" | 1 |
60th | Kaministiquia | Nicki Minaj | "Pound the Alarm" | 11 |
61st | Tikata | Imagine Dragons | "Thunder" | 16 |
62nd | Alteus | Linkin Park | "Numb" | 3 |
63rd | Zephyrus | Nina Nesbitt | "Way in the World" | 21 |
64th | Kaministiquia | Vigiland | "Friday Night" | 16 |
65th | Porielana | Softengine | "The Sirens" | 7 |
66th | Sunetti | DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets | "Neft" | 10 |
67th | Grolskira | Hurts | "Ready to Go" | 13 |
68th | Luzze | Bishop Briggs | “Dream” | 21 |
69th | Chruno | Mimoza | “Big Girls Cry” | 1 |
70th | Auspikitan | Story of Dakota | “Feuer” | 1 |
71st | Sunetti | Otto Knows | “Next to Me” | 11 |
72nd | Nicolas' Neighbour | Miriam Bryant | “Black Car” | 2 |
73rd | Luzze | KSHMR & Marnik ft. The Golden Army | “SHIVA” | 1 |
74th | Thorway | Volbeat ft. Johan Olsen | “For evigt” | 26 |
75th | Chruno | Ava Max | “Sweet but Psycho” | 1 |
76th | Asankon | Smith & Thell ft. The Swedish Jam Factory | “Forgive Me Friend” | 2 |
Edition | Semi Final 1 | Semi Final 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
57th | Eriod | Bar Buffet | "Sous la pyramide" | 21 | Zephyrus | Daddy DJ | "Daddy DJ" | 18 |
58th | Luzze | Kikka | "Tartu tiukasti hanuriin" | 10 | Percheron | Ron Funches, Gwen Stefani & Justin Timberlake | "Hair Up" | 24 |
59th | Tashkveny | Karališka Erdvė | "Kupriukas" | 22 | Bubblique | Steps | "5, 6, 7, 8" | 14 |
60th | Kaministiquia | Nicki Minaj | "Pound the Alarm" | 3 | Luzze | Graeme James | "Alive" | 12 |
61st | Tikata | Imagine Dragons | "Thunder" | 7 | Thorway | Burhan G ft. LOC | "Karma" | 25 |
62nd | Tonallán | Bear's Den | "Agape" | 26 | Alteus | Linkin Park | "Numb" | 1 |
63rd | Noxus | Years & Years | "Meteorite" | 23 | Saint Eva & Lepland | James "D" Train Williams & Baby Floid | "PokéRap" | 21 |
64th | Pönö | Egor Kreed | "Budilnik" | 8 | Kaministiquia | Vigiland | "Friday Night" | 9 |
65th | Porielana | Softengine | "The Sirens" | 3 | Haven | Portugal. The Man | "Feel It Still" | 6 |
66th | Sunetti | DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets | "Neft" | 10 | Chruno | Elohim | "Eclipse" | 3 |
67th | Treslend | Ofenbach vs. Nick Waterhouse | "Katchi" | 20 | Grolskira | Hurts | "Ready to Go" | 7 |
68th | Sunetti | S3RL ft. Mixie Moon | “Music Is My Saviour” | 23 | Raingate | The Chainsmokers | “Sick Boy” | 25 |
69th | Grolskira | The Green Children | “Norwegian Dream” | 3 | Haven | Kylie Minogue | “Dancing” | 1 |
70th | Auspikitan | Story of Dakota | “Feuer” | 3 | Percheron | Claudio Capéo | "Fidèle à moi-même" | 2 |
71st | Kimmystan | Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | “Without You” | 17 | Alteus | Sophie Elise | "Lionheart" | 2 |
72nd | Haven | Sigrid | "High Five" | 23 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Miriam Bryant | “Black Car” | 1 |
73rd | Raingate | David Guetta ft. Sia | “She Wolf (Falling to Pieces)” | 2 | Luzze | KSHMR & Marnik ft. The Golden Army | “SHIVA” | 1 |
74th | Thorway | Volbeat ft. Johan Olsen | “For evigt” | 21 | Spitzenbergen | Anne-Marie | “2002” | 14 |
75th | Did not vote | |||||||
76th | Ova Anova | AronChupa & Little Sis Nora | “Rave in the Grave” | 4 | Gandhara | Hailee Steinfeld | “Most Girls” | 12 |
Voting Similarities
|
|