User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Rayden | |||
| "Calle de la Llorería" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Willie Peyote | | Willie Peyote | ||
Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Kosovo}} | | {{flagicon|Kosovo}} | ||
| Mirud | | Mirud | ||
| "Për dreq" | | "Për dreq" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Matteo Romano | ||
| " | | "Testa e croce" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} | |||
| Javiera Mena | |||
| "Culpa" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| Maiú Levi Lawlor | | Maiú Levi Lawlor | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Extraliscio ft. Davide Toffolo | ||
| " | | "Bianca luce nera" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| Niko Kajaia | | Niko Kajaia | ||
| "Let's Count the Smiles" | | "Let's Count the Smiles" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Vilma Jää | ||
| " | | "Saatanan saalistaja" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Biagio Antonacci | ||
| " | | "Ci siamo capiti male" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Joseph June | ||
| " | | "Deadly" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Rimani" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Dany Bédar | ||
| " | | "Voyeur" | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Levi Díaz | ||
| " | | "Reír" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Esagerata" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} | | {{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} | ||
| Alinur Khamzin & Beknur Zhanibekuly | | Alinur Khamzin & Beknur Zhanibekuly | ||
| "Ертегі әлемі (Fairy World)" | | "Ертегі әлемі (Fairy World)" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
| Mehdi Bahmad | |||
| "Buy Me (A Bird)" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}}/{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | | Hadise | ||
| " | | "Düm Tek Tek" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Sleeping At Last | ||
| " | | "Mars" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | KIIM | ||
| " | | "My Lonely Voice" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Alban Ramosaj | ||
| " | | "Theje" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Ronela Hajati | ||
| " | | "Sekret" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colapesce & Dimartino | ||
| " | | "Musica leggerissima" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Uku Suviste | ||
| " | | "The Lucky One" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | | Elena Tsagrinou | ||
| " | | "El diablo" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | Simão Oliveira | ||
| " | | "O rapaz" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:36, 15 January 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)