User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sam Ryder | ||
| " | | "Space Man" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | |||
| Nadir Rustamli | |||
| "Fade to Black" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| LPS | | LPS | ||
| "Disko" | | "Disko" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LUMA | ||
| " | | "All In" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| " | | "Not the Same" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| Alvan & Ahez | | Alvan & Ahez | ||
| "Fulenn" | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Voyager | |||
| "Dreamer" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ghemon ft. Diodato & Calibro 35 | ||
| " | | "Rose viola Pt. 2" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Samuel | ||
| " | | "Elettronica" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Ochman | ||
| " | | "River" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | Stefan | ||
| " | | "Hope" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| " | | "Halo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Sara Jo | ||
| " | | "Muškarčina" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Sesso occasionale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Konstrakta | ||
| " | | "In corpore sano" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Giugno" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Cuba}}/{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Chanel | ||
| " | | "SloMo" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Kalush Orchestra | ||
| " | | "Stefania" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:45, 18 May 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)