User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Willie Peyote | |||
| "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | |||
| Vladana | |||
| "Breathe" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| Destiny | | Destiny | ||
Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Voyager | |||
| "Dreamer" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| U2 | | U2 | ||
Line 73: | Line 91: | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| Benny Cristo | | Benny Cristo | ||
Line 85: | Line 97: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| Marius | | Marius | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| Mehdi Bahmad | | Mehdi Bahmad | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| Brooke | | Brooke | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Gaudiano | | Gaudiano | ||
| "Polvere da sparo" | | "Polvere da sparo" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| AIDAN | | AIDAN | ||
Line 151: | Line 145: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 157: | Line 151: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| Elis Mraz | | Elis Mraz | ||
| "Imma Be" | | "Imma Be" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Michael von der Heide | |||
| "Es regnet Gold" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Signorino" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} | ||
| | | Stray Kids | ||
| " | | "MANIAC" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Iran}} | ||
| | | Sirvan Khosravi | ||
| " | | "Zire aab" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Achille Lauro | |||
| "Rolling Stones" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Vilma Jää | | Vilma Jää | ||
| "Saatanan saalistaja" | | "Saatanan saalistaja" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Rayden | ||
| " | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:10, 24 September 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)