User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| AIDAN | |||
| "Ritmu" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
| Elis Mraz | |||
| "Imma Be" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Michael von der Heide | |||
| "Es regnet Gold" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 151: | Line 169: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} | ||
| Stray Kids | | Stray Kids | ||
Line 169: | Line 181: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Iran}} | ||
| | | Sirvan Khosravi | ||
| " | | "Zire aab" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Achille Lauro | | Achille Lauro | ||
Line 181: | Line 193: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Vilma Jää | ||
| " | | "Saatanan saalistaja" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Rayden | | Rayden | ||
| "Calle de la Llorería" | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:10, 24 September 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)