User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Agoney | |||
| "Quiero arder" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| Voltaire | | Voltaire | ||
| "So still" | | "So still" | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|oli? | |||
|"Smalto e tinta" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Sam Sparro | | Sam Sparro | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Voltaire | |Voltaire | ||
|" | |"Ich verliers" | ||
|2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |||
|Ella A | |||
|"Waist" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Giuse the Lizia | |||
|"Sincera" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|OLLIE | |OLLIE | ||
Line 85: | Line 97: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Un ragazzo di strada" | |||
|13 | |||
|{{ | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|" | |||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Voltaire | |Voltaire | ||
Line 115: | Line 109: | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Janek | |Janek | ||
Line 121: | Line 115: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Twenty One Pilots | |Twenty One Pilots | ||
Line 175: | Line 139: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Gustaph | ||
|" | | "Because of You" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | |"Non è così male" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Colla Zio | |Colla Zio | ||
Line 193: | Line 157: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
| " | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |||
|Hunter Falls | |||
|"Ooh La La" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Verdena | |Verdena | ||
| "Luna" | | "Luna" | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Voltaire | |||
|"Zu was" | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Joseph June | |||
|"Vacuum" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} | |||
| RAKEL | |||
|"Our Favourite Line" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Mario Junes | |||
| "Do What You Do" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Voltaire | |||
|"Was ich will" | |||
|2009 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:43, 6 February 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)