User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Il pagliaccio" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|"Giovani favolosi" | |"Giovani favolosi" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Albina & Familja Kelmendi | |||
|"Duje" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|The Busker | |||
|"Dance (Our Own Party)" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Colla Zio | |||
|"Fuori il petto" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
|Bandua | |Bandua | ||
Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
|Sudden Lights | |||
|"Aijā" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Ghemon | |||
|"Rose viola" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|José Otero | |||
|"Inviernos en Marte" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|XGIOVE | |XGIOVE | ||
Line 85: | Line 115: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |MNDR | ||
|" | |"Kimono" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|I Cugini di Campagna | |||
|"Lettera 22" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Queens of the Stone Age | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
Line 97: | Line 139: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Janek | | Janek | ||
Line 115: | Line 145: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Comete | |Comete | ||
Line 121: | Line 151: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Colla Zio | |Colla Zio | ||
Line 139: | Line 157: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
|Teya & Salena | |Teya & Salena | ||
Line 151: | Line 163: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |gIANMARIA | ||
|" | |"Mostro" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Stefan Galea | ||
|" | |"Heartbreaker" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Edmundo Inácio | ||
|" | |"A festa" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{Flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Slovakia}} | ||
| | |ADONXS | ||
|" | |"Cold Summer" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Lord of the Lost | ||
|" | |"Blood and Glitter" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|" | |"Due vite" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:04, 25 May 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)