User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Rimani" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Diodato | ||
| " | | "L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Nek | ||
| " | | "Mi farò trovare pronto" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | L.E.V.O.N | ||
| " | | "L.E.V.O.N" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Davide Shorty | ||
| " | | "My Soul Trigger" | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | White Sea | ||
| " | | "Bloodline" | ||
| | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | Ana Tereza | ||
| " | | "Com um abraço" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Happoradio | ||
| " | | "Ahmat tulevat" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Elodie ft. Ghemon | |||
| "Rambla" | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| Milky Chance | | Milky Chance | ||
Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Daft Punk | ||
| " | | "Tron Legacy (End Titles)" | ||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} | |||
| Fresno | |||
| "Porto Alegre" | |||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Nek | ||
| " | | "Laura non c'è" | ||
| | | 1997 | ||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Moldova}} | |||
| Dianna Rotaru | |||
| "Dale dale" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Moldova}} | |||
| Natalia Gordienko | |||
| "Sugar" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| The Roop | | The Roop | ||
Line 121: | Line 145: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| Ane.Fin | | Ane.Fin | ||
Line 127: | Line 151: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | an Unkindness | ||
| " | | "Foundation" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Argentina}} | | {{flagicon|Argentina}} | ||
| SIAMÉS | | SIAMÉS | ||
Line 139: | Line 163: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Martine | | Martine | ||
Line 151: | Line 169: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| Rafał | | Rafał | ||
| "The Ride" | | "The Ride" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | ABAY | ||
| " | | "Paradise Circus" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Dawid Podsiadło | ||
| " | | "Pastempomat" | ||
| | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | EU.CLIDES | ||
| " | | "VOLTE-FACE" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Firelight | ||
| " | | "Coming Home" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | KEiiNO | ||
| " | | "Monument" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:34, 17 September 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)