User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Diodato | |||
| "L'uomo dietro il campione" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Gaudiano | | Gaudiano | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Fall Out Boy | |||
| "The Phoenix" | |||
| 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Davide Shorty | ||
| " | | "My Soul Trigger" | ||
| 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} | |||
| Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | |||
| "Subiré a lo alto" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| Gjon's Tears | | Gjon's Tears | ||
Line 49: | Line 67: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Nek | | Nek | ||
Line 55: | Line 73: | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| White Sea | | White Sea | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Daft Punk | ||
| " | | "Tron Legacy (End Titles)" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Happoradio | | Happoradio | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Nek | |||
| "Laura non c'è" | |||
| 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| Go_A | | Go_A | ||
Line 91: | Line 103: | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | L.E.V.O.N | ||
| " | | "L.E.V.O.N" | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} | | {{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| Fresno | | Fresno | ||
| "Porto Alegre" | | "Porto Alegre" | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | |||
| ATEEZ | |||
| "Inception" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Elodie ft. Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Rambla" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| Ane.Fin | | Ane.Fin | ||
| "Walking in My Sleep" | | "Walking in My Sleep" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
| Ana Tereza | |||
| "Com um abraço" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Firelight | ||
| " | | "Coming Home" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | KIIM | ||
| " | | "My Lonely Voice" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Argentina}} | ||
| | | SIAMÉS | ||
| " | | "The Wolf" | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Mike O'Cleary | ||
| " | | "Kassinu auenitshe ute assitsh" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | KEiiNO | ||
| " | | "Monument" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | ABAY | ||
| " | | "Paradise Circus" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Mehdi Bahmad | ||
| " | | "H.E.N.N.A." | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:38, 20 September 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)