User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| EU.CLIDES | | EU.CLIDES | ||
Line 55: | Line 49: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| Dany Bédar | | Dany Bédar | ||
| "Voyeur" | | "Voyeur" | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|North Macedonia}} | |||
| Dajte Muzika | |||
| "Green Forces" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Train | |||
| "50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | |||
| 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| 69 Danguje | | 69 Danguje | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sleepthief ft. Phildel | | Sleepthief ft. Phildel | ||
| "Dust & Cloud" | | "Dust & Cloud" | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Davide Shorty | ||
| " | | "My Soul Trigger" | ||
| | | 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| LOBODA | | LOBODA | ||
Line 121: | Line 103: | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | ||
Line 127: | Line 109: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Panic Is Perfect | | Panic Is Perfect | ||
Line 139: | Line 115: | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| David Usher | | David Usher | ||
Line 157: | Line 121: | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| R.E.M. | | R.E.M. | ||
Line 169: | Line 127: | ||
| 1991 | | 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Margaret | ||
| "My | | "In My Cabana" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| OK KID | |||
| "Stadt ohne Meer" | |||
| 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | | Stromae | ||
| " | | "Tous les mêmes" | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Sandro | ||
| " | | "Running" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} | |||
| L.E.V.O.N | |||
| "L.E.V.O.N" | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Gaudiano | |||
| "Rimani" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Elodie ft. Ghemon | | Elodie ft. Ghemon | ||
Line 193: | Line 169: | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| Bjørn Hellfuck | | Bjørn Hellfuck | ||
Line 199: | Line 175: | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Stone Temple Pilots | |||
| "Creep" | |||
| 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Flo Rida | |||
| "Whistle" | |||
| 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Gianluca | | Gianluca | ||
| "Chiammalo" | | "Chiammalo" | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
| The Black Mamba | |||
| "Love Is On My Side" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Andrius Gruodis | |||
| "Tiems, kurie savęs pasigedo" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:13, 21 November 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)
Spotify On Repeat Top 30
Place | Country | Artist | Title | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willie Peyote | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | 2021 | |
2 | Diodato | "L'uomo dietro il campione" | 2021 | |
3 | PONY X | "Amour fou" | 2020 | |
4 | EU.CLIDES | "VOLTE-FACE" | 2021 | |
5 | Dany Bédar | "Voyeur" | 2002 | |
6 | Template:Country data North Macedonia | Dajte Muzika | "Green Forces" | 2021 |
7 | Train | "50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | 2012 | |
8 | 69 Danguje | "9 danguj" | 2006 | |
9 | Sleepthief ft. Phildel | "Dust & Cloud" | 2014 | |
10 | Gjon's Tears | "Tout l'univers" | 2021 | |
11 | Davide Shorty | "My Soul Trigger" | 2015 | |
12 | Alar Band | "Dashuria nuk mjafton" | 2018 | |
13 | LOBODA | "Be My Valentine" | 2009 | |
14 | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | "Subiré a lo alto" | 2021 | |
15 | Panic Is Perfect | "Go Go Go" | 2014 | |
16 | David Usher | "Black Black Heart 2.0" | 2001 | |
17 | R.E.M. | "Losing My Religion" | 1991 | |
18 | Margaret | "In My Cabana" | 2018 | |
19 | OK KID | "Stadt ohne Meer" | 2013 | |
20 | Stromae | "Tous les mêmes" | 2013 | |
21 | Sandro | "Running" | 2020 | |
22 | L.E.V.O.N | "L.E.V.O.N" | 2018 | |
23 | Gaudiano | "Rimani" | 2021 | |
24 | Elodie ft. Ghemon | "Rambla" | 2018 | |
25 | Bjørn Hellfuck | "Oi oi oi" | 2009 | |
26 | Stone Temple Pilots | "Creep" | 1992 | |
27 | Flo Rida | "Whistle" | 2012 | |
28 | Gianluca | "Chiammalo" | 2008 | |
29 | The Black Mamba | "Love Is On My Side" | 2021 | |
30 | Andrius Gruodis | "Tiems, kurie savęs pasigedo" | 2021 |