User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} | |||
| Dajte Muzika | |||
| "Green Forces" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| PONY X | | PONY X | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| 69 Danguje | |||
| "9 danguj" | |||
| 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| EU.CLIDES | | EU.CLIDES | ||
Line 49: | Line 61: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| Dany Bédar | | Dany Bédar | ||
| "Voyeur" | | "Voyeur" | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Sandro | ||
| " | | "Running" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Panic Is Perfect | ||
| " | | "Go Go Go" | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | R.E.M. | ||
| " | | "Losing My Religion" | ||
| | | 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Train | ||
| " | | "50 Ways to Say Goodbye" | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | OK KID | ||
| " | | "Stadt ohne Meer" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sleepthief ft. Phildel | ||
| " | | "Dust & Cloud" | ||
| | | 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| David Usher | | David Usher | ||
| "Black Black Heart 2.0" | | "Black Black Heart 2.0" | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Gaudiano | |||
| "Rimani" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | L.E.V.O.N | ||
| " | | "L.E.V.O.N" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | | Stromae | ||
| " | | "Tous les mêmes" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Crazy Town | ||
| " | | "Butterfly" | ||
| | | 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Stone Temple Pilots | ||
| " | | "Creep" | ||
| | | 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | Maiú Levi Lawlor | ||
| " | | "Saor (Disappear)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| | | Slavko Kalezić | ||
| " | | "Space" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Alar Band | ||
| " | | "Dashuria nuk mjafton" | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Fall Out Boy | ||
| " | | "The Phoenix" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | | Danny Saucedo | ||
| " | | "Dandi dansa" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| | | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | ||
| " | | "Subiré a lo alto" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| The Black Mamba | | The Black Mamba | ||
| "Love Is On My Side" | | "Love Is On My Side" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
| LOBODA | |||
| "Be My Valentine" | |||
| 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Margaret | ||
| " | | "In My Cabana" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:42, 22 November 2021
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)