User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Voyager | |||
| "Dreamer" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| Ochman | | Ochman | ||
| "River" | | "River" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Michele Bravi | ||
| " | | "Inverno dei fiori" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| Ryk | |||
| "You and I" | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| La Fame di Camilla | | La Fame di Camilla | ||
| "Buio e luce" | | "Buio e luce" | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Israel}} | ||
| | | Michael Ben David | ||
| " | | "I.M" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Mėnulio Fazė | |||
| "Give Me a Sign" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Andrei Zevakin ft. Grete Paia | | Andrei Zevakin ft. Grete Paia | ||
| "Mis nüüd saab" | | "Mis nüüd saab" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Monika Liu | ||
| " | | "Sentimentai" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Isaac Sene | ||
| " | | "Kuuma jäbä" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Cuba}}/{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Chanel | ||
| " | | "SloMo" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Ana Mena | ||
| " | | "Duecentomila ore" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Boamadu | ||
| " | | "Mitte kauaks" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jyrise | ||
| " | | "Plaksuta" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Gebrasy | ||
| " | | "Into Your Arms" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Rayden | |||
| "Calle de la llorería" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Gintarė Korsakaitė | ||
| " | | "Fantasy Eyes" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Emilijana | ||
| " | | "Illuminate" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:50, 23 February 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)