User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Baby Goddamn" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| Stefan | | Stefan | ||
| "Hope" | | "Hope" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Ryk | ||
| " | | "You and I" | ||
| | | 201 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Negramaro | |||
| "Mentre tutto scorre" | |||
| 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| "Calcutta" | | "Calcutta" | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Matteo Romano | ||
| " | | "Virale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Mėnulio Fazė | ||
| " | | "Give Me a Sign" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Sesso occasionale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Rayden | |||
| "Calle de la llorería" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Willie Peyote | |||
| "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| La Fame di Camilla | |||
| "Buio e luce" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Andrei Zevakin ft. Grete Paia | | Andrei Zevakin ft. Grete Paia | ||
Line 103: | Line 121: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Varry Brava | | Varry Brava | ||
Line 109: | Line 127: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Clockwork Creep | | Clockwork Creep | ||
Line 121: | Line 133: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Cuba}}/{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Chanel | |||
| "SloMo" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Monika Liu | | Monika Liu | ||
Line 127: | Line 145: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Israel}} | ||
| | | Michael Ben David | ||
| " | | "I.M" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Cosmic Bride | | Cosmic Bride | ||
Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Isaac Sene | ||
| " | | "Kuuma jäbä" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Ana Mena | | Ana Mena | ||
Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Rolling Stones" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Augustė Vedrickaitė | ||
| " | | "Before You're 6ft Under" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Gintarė Korsakaitė | | Gintarė Korsakaitė | ||
| "Fantasy Eyes" | | "Fantasy Eyes" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} | |||
| Intelligent Music Project | |||
| "Intention" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| " | | "Not the Same" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Boamadu | ||
| " | | "Mitte kauaks" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:18, 27 February 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)