User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | Stefan | ||
| " | | "Hope" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sam Ryder | ||
| " | | "Space Man" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Ochman | ||
| " | | "River" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Michele Bravi | |||
| "Inverno dei fiori" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Sheldon Riley | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| "Not the Same" | | "Not the Same" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| " | | "Halo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan & Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Sesso occasionale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| " | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Buona stella" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Mėnulio Fazė | ||
| " | | "Give Me a Sign" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jyrise | ||
| " | | "Plaksuta" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Elina Born | ||
| " | | "Linnuteid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Archive | ||
| " | | "Seamless" | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | | WRS | ||
| " | | "Llámame" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Ryk | ||
| " | | "You and I" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| Kalush Orchestra | | Kalush Orchestra | ||
| "Stefania" | | "Stefania" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|Israel}} | |||
| Michael Ben David | |||
| "I.M" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | La Fama di Camilla | ||
| " | | "Buio e luce" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Rolling Stones" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Clockwork Creep | ||
| " | | "Grow" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:18, 18 March 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)