User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Matteo Romano | | Matteo Romano | ||
| "Virale" | | "Virale" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
| Sara Jo | |||
| "Muškarčina" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| " | | "Halo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | Stefan | ||
| " | | "Hope" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} | |||
| WRS | |||
| "Llámame" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
| "Calcutta" | | "Calcutta" | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Samuel | |||
| "Elettronica" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 90: | Line 102: | ||
| "Buona stella" | | "Buona stella" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LUMA | ||
| " | | "All In" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Mėnulio Fazė | |||
| "Give Me a Sign" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| " | | "Not the Same" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jyrise | ||
| " | | "Plaksuta" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Ochman | ||
| " | | "River" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| "Stripper" | | "Stripper" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 174: | Line 162: | ||
| "Sesso occasionale" | | "Sesso occasionale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
Line 193: | Line 175: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | La Fama di Camilla | ||
| " | | "Buio e luce" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
Line 204: | Line 186: | ||
| "My Body" | | "My Body" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| Ryk | |||
| "You and I" | |||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Jaagup Tuisk | |||
| "Kui vaid" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Elina Born | |||
| "Linnuteid" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:24, 28 March 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)