User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 43: | Line 37: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| Stefan | | Stefan | ||
Line 55: | Line 43: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
| Sara Jo | |||
| "Muškarčina" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sam Ryder | | Sam Ryder | ||
Line 61: | Line 55: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Voyager | | Voyager | ||
Line 73: | Line 67: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| Marius | | Marius | ||
| "Les chansons d'amour" | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
| LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | |||
| "Halo" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ghemon | ||
| " | | "Buona stella" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Seann Miley Moore | ||
| " | | "My Body" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Sesso occasionale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | | WRS | ||
| " | | "Llámame" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Kalush Orchestra | ||
| " | | "Stefania" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Ochman | ||
| " | | "River" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| " | | "Not the Same" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | La Fame di Camilla | ||
| " | | "Buio e luce" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Michele Bravi | ||
| " | | "Inverno dei fiori" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LUMA | ||
| " | | "All In" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Samuel | ||
| " | | "Elettronica" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Elina Born | ||
| " | | "Linnuteid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Clockwork Creep | ||
| " | | "Grow" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:21, 28 March 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)