User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| "Baby Goddamn" | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Voyager | |||
| "Dreamer" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sam Ryder | ||
| " | | "Space Man" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Matteo Romano | ||
| " | | "Virale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Sesso occasionale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| " | | "Halo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | Stefan | ||
| " | | "Hope" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | | WRS | ||
| " | | "Llámame" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | La Fame di Camilla | ||
| " | | "Buio e luce" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Ochman | ||
| " | | "River" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Kalush Orchestra | ||
| " | | "Stefania" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Mėnulio Fazė | ||
| " | | "Give Me a Sign" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Samuel | ||
| " | | "Elettronica" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Sara Jo | ||
| " | | "Muškarčina" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Seann Miley Moore | ||
| " | | "My Body" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| LUMA | | LUMA | ||
| "All In" | | "All In" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Jyrise | |||
| "Plaksuta" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Ronela Hajati | ||
| " | | "Sekret" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Clockwork Creep | ||
| " | | "Grow" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| " | | "Not the Same" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "Dov'è l'Italia" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:37, 3 April 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)