User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| " | | "Not the Same" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Seann Miley Moore | | Seann Miley Moore | ||
Line 67: | Line 55: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| Nadir Rustamli | | Nadir Rustamli | ||
Line 79: | Line 67: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Sam Ryder | |||
| "Space Man" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Ghemon ft. Diodato & Calibro 35 | | Ghemon ft. Diodato & Calibro 35 | ||
| "Rose viola pt. 2" | | "Rose viola pt. 2" | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
| Sara Jo | |||
| "Muškarčina" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Jaagup Tuisk | |||
| "Kui vaid" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| LPS | | LPS | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| WRS | | WRS | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Voyager | |||
| "Dreamer" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 103: | Line 115: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Santi Francesi | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Elina Born | |||
| "Linnuteid" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| Ochman | | Ochman | ||
Line 115: | Line 133: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Jyrise | | Jyrise | ||
Line 121: | Line 139: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| | | Javiera Mena | ||
| " | | "Culpa" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| "Halo" | | "Halo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Giugno" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan & Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Matteo Romano | ||
| " | | "Virale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | Stefan | ||
| " | | "Hope" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "Dov'è l'Italia" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Samuel | ||
| " | | "Elettronica" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:44, 17 April 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)