User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Sam Ryder | |||
| "Space Man" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| LUMA | | LUMA | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Baby Goddamn" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Sheldon Riley | | Sheldon Riley | ||
Line 43: | Line 55: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Seann Miley Moore | | Seann Miley Moore | ||
| "My Body" | | "My Body" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Sara Jo | ||
| " | | "Muškarčina" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| " | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| | | Nadir Rustamli | ||
| " | | "Fade to Black" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
| LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | |||
| "Halo" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | |||
| Ochman | |||
| "River" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| LPS | | LPS | ||
| "Disko" | | "Disko" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Calcutta" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Matteo Romano | ||
| " | | "Virale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Voyager | | Voyager | ||
Line 109: | Line 127: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Sesso occasionale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Elina Born | | Elina Born | ||
Line 127: | Line 145: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Jyrise | | Jyrise | ||
Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| Stefan | |||
| "Hope" | |||
| | |||
| " | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "Dov'è l'Italia" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ghemon ft. Diodato & Calibro 35 | ||
| " | | "Rose viola pt. 2" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | | WRS | ||
| " | | "Llámame" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | La Fame di Camilla | ||
| " | | "Buio e luce" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Samuel | | Samuel | ||
| "Elettronica" | | "Elettronica" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} | |||
| Javiera Mena | |||
| "Culpa" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:32, 20 April 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)