User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LUMA | ||
| " | | "All In" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Signorino" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Samuel | |||
| "Elettronica" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 61: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Sara Jo | ||
| " | | "Muškarčina" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| " | | "Not the Same" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | Stefan | ||
| " | | "Hope" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LPS | ||
| " | | "Disko" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
| Ochman | | Ochman | ||
| "River" | | "River" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
| LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | |||
| "Halo" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 108: | ||
| "Baby Goddamn" | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Seann Miley Moore | ||
| " | | "My Body" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
| "Calcutta" | | "Calcutta" | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Negramaro | |||
| "Mentre tutto scorre" | |||
| 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 144: | Line 150: | ||
| "Il pleut de l'or" | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
Line 163: | Line 157: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "Dov'è l'Italia" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
Line 180: | Line 168: | ||
| "Insuperabile" | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
Line 192: | Line 174: | ||
| "Linnuteid" | | "Linnuteid" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
| Konstrakta | |||
| "In corpore sano" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Sesso occasionale" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
Line 199: | Line 193: | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| " | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
| Leander Kills | |||
| "Nem szól harang" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:03, 10 May 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)