User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| "Maleducazione" | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 67: | Line 61: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | | WRS | ||
| " | | "Llámame" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Samuel | |||
| "Elettronica" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Baby Goddamn" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Le Vibrazioni | |||
| "Tantissimo" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
| Konstrakta | |||
| "In corpore sano" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Giugno" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| AIDAN | |||
| "Ritmu" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | |||
| Ochman | |||
| "River" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| Marius | |||
| "Les chansons d'amour" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Michael von der Heide | |||
| "Il pleut de l'or" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 91: | Line 133: | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|United | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sam Ryder | ||
| " | | "Space Man" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 145: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Sara Deop | ||
| " | | "Make You Say" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
Line 114: | Line 156: | ||
| "Disko" | | "Disko" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 133: | Line 169: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|United | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | The White Stripes | ||
| " | | "Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | | MARO | ||
| " | | "saudade, saudade" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Sara Jo | ||
| " | | "Muškarčina" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 192: | ||
| "Calcutta" | | "Calcutta" | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
Line 191: | Line 203: | ||
| Kalush Orchestra | | Kalush Orchestra | ||
| "Stefania" | | "Stefania" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:56, 27 May 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)