User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Voyager | |||
| "Dreamer" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| "Signorino" | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| | | Nadir Rustamli | ||
| " | | "Fade to Black" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Giugno" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| WRS | | WRS | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| " | | "Not the Same" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Samuel | ||
| " | | "Elettronica" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Archive | ||
| " | | "Seamless" | ||
| | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Sam Ryder | ||
| " | | "Space Man" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | |||
| LPS | |||
| "Disko" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan & Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| LUMA | | LUMA | ||
Line 145: | Line 151: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}}/{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | | Stefan | ||
| " | | "Hope" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Ochman | ||
| " | | "River" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ghemon ft. Diodato & Calibro 35 | ||
| " | | "Rose viola Pt. 2" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | | LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | ||
| " | | "Halo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Sara Deop | ||
| " | | "Make You Say" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:50, 2 June 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)