User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | |||
| Nadir Rustamli | |||
| "Fade to Black" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Achille Lauro | |||
| "Stripper" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 89: | ||
| Sam Ryder | | Sam Ryder | ||
| "Space Man" | | "Space Man" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| Marius | |||
| "Les chansons d'amour" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
| LPS | | LPS | ||
| "Disko" | | "Disko" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| "Giugno" | | "Giugno" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Samuel | |||
| "Elettronica" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
| Sara Jo | |||
| "Muškarčina" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
| Kalush Orchestra | |||
| "Stefania" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| AIDAN | |||
| "Ritmu" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 132: | Line 156: | ||
| "Fulenn" | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 151: | Line 163: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Rayden | ||
| " | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | |||
| LUMA | |||
| "All In" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 168: | Line 186: | ||
| "Paradise Circus" | | "Paradise Circus" | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
Line 186: | Line 192: | ||
| "Passive Manipulation" | | "Passive Manipulation" | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 |
Revision as of 08:09, 10 June 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)