User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Willie Peyote | |||
| "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sam Ryder | | Sam Ryder | ||
Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
| Leander Kills | |||
| "Nem szól harang" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
Line 43: | Line 55: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | |||
| Nadir Rustamli | |||
| "Fade to Black" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Achille Lauro | | Achille Lauro | ||
Line 49: | Line 67: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Voyager | | Voyager | ||
| "Dreamer" | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | |||
| LPS | |||
| "Disko" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Sheldon Riley | | Sheldon Riley | ||
| "Not the Same" | | "Not the Same" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | ABAY | ||
| " | | "Paradise Circus" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| WRS | | WRS | ||
Line 121: | Line 115: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| "Giugno" | | "Giugno" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Le Vibrazioni | |||
| "Tantissimo" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Ochman | ||
| " | | "River" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| "Maleducazione" | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Take That | |||
| "Love Love" | |||
| 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Rayden | ||
| " | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Glass Animals | ||
| " | | "Your Love (Déjà Vu)" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LUMA | ||
| " | | "All In" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan & Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}}/{{flagicon|Greece}}/{{flagicon|Cyprus}} | ||
| | | Andrew Lambrou | ||
| " | | "Electrify" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | The White Stripes | ||
| " | | "Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:27, 20 June 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)