User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| "Baby Goddamn" | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | |||
| LPS | |||
| "Disko" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 79: | Line 73: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Samuel | | Samuel | ||
| "Elettronica" | | "Elettronica" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| ABAY | |||
| "Paradise Circus" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Le Vibrazioni | |||
| "Tantissimo" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Giugno" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | The White Stripes | ||
| " | | "Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Take That | |||
| "Love Love" | |||
| 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| "Maleducazione" | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Glass Animals | | Glass Animals | ||
| "Your Love (Déjà Vu)" | | "Your Love (Déjà Vu)" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Sheldon Riley | |||
| "Not the Same" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Ochman | ||
| " | | "River" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| Alvan & Ahez | |||
| "Fulenn" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| AIDAN | | AIDAN | ||
| "Ritmu" | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Cuba}}/{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Chanel | ||
| " | | "SloMo" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:15, 20 June 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)