User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sam Ryder | | Sam Ryder | ||
| "Space Man" | | "Space Man" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| Leander Kills | | Leander Kills | ||
Line 85: | Line 61: | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| Nadir Rustamli | | Nadir Rustamli | ||
Line 109: | Line 79: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | |||
| Mor ve Ötesi | |||
| "Deli" | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | |||
| LPS | |||
| "Disko" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Samuel | ||
| " | | "Elettronica" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Giugno" | ||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Achille Lauro | |||
| "Stripper" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | | SNOW CULTURE | ||
| " | | "Treasures" | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Willie Peyote | | Willie Peyote | ||
Line 139: | Line 121: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | ABAY | ||
| " | | "Paradise Circus" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Achille Lauro | |||
| "Rolling Stones" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | |||
| Ochman | |||
| "River" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} | |||
| WRS | |||
| "Llámame" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
Line 180: | Line 174: | ||
| "Insuperabile" | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Rayden | ||
| " | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Take That | |||
| "Love Love" | |||
| 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Glass Animals | |||
| "Your Love (Déjà Vu)" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Agents of Time | ||
| " | | "The Mirage" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LUMA | ||
| " | | "All In" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:23, 26 June 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)