User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Voyager | |||
| "Dreamer" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| "Baby Goddamn" | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| Marius | |||
| "Les chansons d'amour" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| Nadir Rustamli | | Nadir Rustamli | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | |||
| LPS | |||
| "Disko" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Samuel | | Samuel | ||
Line 85: | Line 97: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Giugno" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | | SNOW CULTURE | ||
| " | | "Treasures" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| ABAY | | ABAY | ||
| "Paradise Circus" | | "Paradise Circus" | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Achille Lauro | |||
| "Rolling Stones" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Calcutta" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Ochman | ||
| " | | "River" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | | WRS | ||
| " | | "Llámame" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Rkomi | ||
| " | | "Insuperabile" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Rayden | ||
| " | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Take That | | Take That | ||
| "Love Love" | | "Love Love" | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Glass Animals | |||
| "Your Love (Déjà Vu)" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Agents of Time | ||
| " | | "The Mirage" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| | | LUMA | ||
| " | | "All In" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:23, 26 June 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)