User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sam Ryder | | Sam Ryder | ||
| "Space Man" | | "Space Man" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Voyager | |||
| "Dreamer" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| "Baby Goddamn" | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
| Benny Cristo | |||
| "Omaga" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| | | Nadir Rustamli | ||
| " | | "Fade to Black" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Samuel | ||
| " | | "Elettronica" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Giugno" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Stripper" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | | SNOW CULTURE | ||
| " | | "Treasures" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| ABAY | |||
| "Paradise Circus" | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Rolling Stones" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Calcutta" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | | {{flagicon|United States}}/{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| Ochman | | Ochman | ||
Line 133: | Line 145: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} | |||
| WRS | |||
| "Llámame" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Rkomi | |||
| "Insuperabile" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Rayden | | Rayden | ||
Line 157: | Line 181: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Take That | ||
| " | | "Love Love" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Glass Animals | | Glass Animals | ||
Line 169: | Line 193: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Agents of Time | |||
| "The Mirage" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | | {{flagicon|Slovenia}} | ||
| LUMA | | LUMA | ||
| "All In" | | "All In" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:23, 26 June 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)