User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Freya Skye | ||
| " | | "Lose My Head" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Abissale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| "Costenzo" | | "Costenzo" | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} | |||
| Leo | |||
| "Maniac" <nowiki><small>(Stray Kids cover)</small></nowiki> | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|New Zealand}} | ||
| | | Hans Pucket | ||
| " | | "No Drama" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Holy Francisco | ||
| " | | "Martina" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Lei" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | CHÉRI | ||
| " | | "Mira me" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Coldplay | ||
| " | | "People of the Pride" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Polvere da sparo" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Samuel | ||
| " | | "Elettronica" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | The Zen Circus | ||
| " | | "L'amore è una dittatura" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Jovanotti | | Jovanotti | ||
| "Il boom" | | "Il boom" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Muse | |||
| "Dead Star" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Deshedus ft. Alberto Fortis & Tony Cicco | ||
| " | | "Sono un uomo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| Michael von der Heide | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| " | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| | | Vladana | ||
| " | | "Breathe" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Giovani favolosi" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Japan}} | ||
| | | Joji | ||
| " | | "Glimpse of Us" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | | Sara Jo | ||
| " | | "Muškarčina" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:38, 11 November 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)