User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Polvere da sparo" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Gjon's Tears | |||
| "Tout l'univers" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | |||
| U2 | |||
| "Vertigo" | |||
| 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| "Costenzo" | | "Costenzo" | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Louis Tomlinson | ||
| " | | "Out of My System" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | |||
| Vladana | |||
| "Breathe" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | | Vedran Ljubenko | ||
| " | | "H2O dieta" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Coldplay | | Coldplay | ||
| "People of the Pride" | | "People of the Pride" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Kurt Cassar | ||
| " | | "Tears of Gold" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Holy Francisco | ||
| " | | "Martina" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| Destiny | |||
| "Je me casse" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Jovanotti | | Jovanotti | ||
| "Il boom" | | "Il boom" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Mehdi Bahmad | ||
| " | | "H.E.N.N.A." | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Abissale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Deshedus ft. Alberto Fortis & Tony Cicco | ||
| " | | "Sono un uomo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Jaagup Tuisk | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| "Kui vaid" | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| CHÉRI | |||
| "Mira me" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Varry Brava | ||
| " | | "Raffaella" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Es regnet Gold" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | an Unkindness | ||
| " | | "No Drama" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Freya Skye | ||
| " | | "Lose My Head" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:35, 15 November 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)