User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Israel}}/{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Eytan Peled | ||
| " | | "Sakatna" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | | Mariam Bigvava | ||
| " | | "I Believe" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Cuba}}/{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Chanel | ||
| " | | "Toke" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| " | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Gaudiano | |||
| "Polvere da sparo" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Tananai | |||
| "Abissale" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
| Gjon's Tears | |||
| "Tout l'univers" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Freya Skye | | Freya Skye | ||
Line 91: | Line 109: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 103: | Line 121: | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Francesco Renga | | Francesco Renga | ||
| "Quando trovo te" | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan ft. Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| Destiny | | Destiny | ||
| "Je me casse" | | "Je me casse" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} | |||
| Javiera Mena | |||
| "Culpa" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Louis Tomlinson | |||
| "Out of My System" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}}/{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Jyrise | |||
| "Plaksuta" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Varry Brava | | Varry Brava | ||
| "Raffaella" | | "Raffaella" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|New Zealand}} | ||
| | | Hans Pucket | ||
| " | | "No Drama" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Gaudiano | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Piove veleno" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| Leo | | Leo | ||
| "Maniac" <small>(Stray Kids cover)</small> | | "Maniac" <small>(Stray Kids cover)</small> | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Sanders Bohlke | |||
| "An Unkindness of Ravens" | |||
| 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| U2 | | U2 | ||
| "Vertigo" | | "Vertigo" | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Samuel | |||
| "Elettronica" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| | | Vladana | ||
| " | | "Breathe" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:22, 23 November 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)