User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|United | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Sanders Bohlke | ||
| " | | "An Unkindness of Ravens" | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Piove veleno" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | | Mariam Bigvava | ||
| " | | "I Believe" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Matt Maltese | ||
| " | | "As the World Caves In" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Abissale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Costenzo" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Louis Tomlinson | |||
| "Out of My System" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Gaudiano | | Gaudiano | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|New Zealand}} | ||
| | | Hans Pucket | ||
| " | | "No Drama" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Aspetto che torni" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Giovani favolosi" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Deshedus ft. Alberto Fortis & Tony Cicco | ||
| " | | "Sono un uomo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Leo | ||
| " | | "Maniac" <small>(Stray Kids cover)</small> | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Freya Skye | ||
| " | | "Lose My Head" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Jaagup Tuisk | ||
| " | | "Kui vaid" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan ft. Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Gaia Gambuzza | ||
| " | | "Diamonds in the Skies" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Cuba}}/{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Chanel | ||
| " | | "Toke" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | |||
| Sara Jo | |||
| "Muškarčina" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Varry Brava | |||
| "Raffaella" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| U2 | | U2 | ||
| "Vertigo" | | "Vertigo" | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:31, 26 November 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)