User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Signorino" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Verdena | | Verdena | ||
| "Luna" | | "Luna" | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Giuse the Lizia | |||
| "Sincera" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Sanders Bohlke | | Sanders Bohlke | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Yosh Whale | | Yosh Whale | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Japan}} | ||
| | | sakanaction | ||
| " | | "Aoi" | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Delta V | | Delta V | ||
| "Un'estate fa" | | "Un'estate fa" | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Israel}}/{{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|Israel}}/{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Eytan Peled | | Eytan Peled | ||
Line 85: | Line 79: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| "Abissale" | | "Abissale" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Ascanio | |||
| "Margot" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Matt Maltese | ||
| " | | "As the World Caves In" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | gIANMARIA | ||
| " | | "La città che odi" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Leo | ||
| " | | "Maniac" <small>(Stray Kids cover)</small> | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Sam Sparro | | Sam Sparro | ||
Line 121: | Line 115: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Non è così male" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| Mariam Bigvava | | Mariam Bigvava | ||
| "I Believe" | | "I Believe" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Jaagup Tuisk | |||
| "Kui vaid" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Gaudiano | |||
| "Polvere da sparo" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Francesco Renga | | Francesco Renga | ||
| "Aspetto che torni" | | "Aspetto che torni" | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Freya Skye | ||
| " | | "Lose My Head" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Giovani favolosi" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| | | Javiera Mena | ||
| " | | "Culpa" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|New Zealand}} | ||
| | | Hans Pucket | ||
| " | | "No Drama" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Costenzo" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| AIDAN | |||
| "Ritmu" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Deshedus ft. Alberto Fortis & Tony Cicco | ||
| " | | "Sono un uomo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:16, 6 December 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)