User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
| " | | "Asfalto" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Gaudiano | | Gaudiano | ||
Line 55: | Line 49: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Verdena | | Verdena | ||
| "Luna" | | "Luna" | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Jaagup Tuisk | |||
| "Kui vaid" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Sanders Bohlke | | Sanders Bohlke | ||
| "An Unkindness of Ravens" | | "An Unkindness of Ravens" | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Gaudiano | |||
| "Polvere da sparo" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Aspetto che torni" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Deshedus ft. Alberto Fortis & Tony Cicco | ||
| " | | "Sono un uomo" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Alvan ft. Ahez | ||
| " | | "Fulenn" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Matt Maltese | ||
| " | | "As the World Caves In" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Abissale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ascanio | ||
| " | | "Margot" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Leo | ||
| " | | "Maniac" <small>(Stray Kids cover)</small> | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Francesco Renga | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | | Laura | ||
| " | | "To the Moon" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Jovanotti | |||
| "Il boom" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Louis Tomlinson | ||
| " | | "Out of My System" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Costenzo" | ||
| | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Yosh Whale | ||
| " | | "Inutile" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | The Zen Circus | ||
| " | | "L'amore è una dittatura" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Delta V | ||
| " | | "Un'estate fa" | ||
| | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Eline Noelia | ||
| " | | "Don't Pray for Me" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Isaac Sene | ||
| " | | "Kuuma jäbä" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:50, 14 December 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)