User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Agoney | ||
| " | | "Quiero arder" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Moisei | ||
| " | | "I'm Not Alone" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | OLLIE | ||
| " | | "Venom" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ecuador}} | ||
| | | Camila Pérez | ||
| " | | "Eco" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Romeo & Drill | |||
| "Giorno di scuola" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Negramaro | |||
| "Mentre tutto scorre" | |||
| 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Cosmic Bride | | Cosmic Bride | ||
Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Colla Zio | | Colla Zio | ||
Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Olly | ||
| " | | "L'anima balla" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Sam Sparro | |||
| "Black & Gold" | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ascanio | ||
| " | | "Margot" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Oleksandr Balabanov | ||
| " | | "Vidkryvai" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Belarus}} | ||
| | | Arina Pehtereva | ||
| " | | "Aliens" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Muse | ||
| " | | "Sunburn" | ||
| | | 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | gIANMARIA | ||
| " | | "La città che odi" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Sanders Bohlke | ||
| " | | "An Unkindness of Ravens" | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Giuse the Lizia | ||
| " | | "Sincera" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Yosh Whale | ||
| " | | "Inutile" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Abissale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Gaudiano | ||
| " | | "Piove veleno" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Lorenzo Licitra | ||
| " | | "Somebody That I Used to Know" | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Meelik | ||
| " | | "Tuju" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Verdena | ||
| " | | "Luna" | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| | | RAKEL | ||
| " | | "Our Favourite Line" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | Frode Vassel | ||
| " | | "Black Flowers" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:10, 26 December 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)