User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Colla Zio | |||
| "Asfalto" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Sam Sparro | | Sam Sparro | ||
| "Black & Gold" | | "Black & Gold" | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Janek | ||
| " | | "House of Glass" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Meelik | ||
| " | | "Tuju" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Comete | ||
| " | | "Cornflakes" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Ascanio | ||
| " | | "Margot" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | | Moisei | ||
| " | | "I'm Not Alone" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Vilma Talvitie | ||
| " | | "Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ecuador}} | ||
| | | Camila Pérez | ||
| " | | "Eco" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Agoney | ||
| " | | "Quiero arder" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Verdena | ||
| " | | "Luna" | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{Flagicon|Canada}}/{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | David Usher | ||
| " | | "Black Black Heart 2.0" | ||
| | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Negramaro | ||
| " | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Ollie | ||
| " | | "Venom" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Matteo Romano | ||
| " | | "Virale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Motta | ||
| " | | "E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Cosmic Bride | ||
| " | | "The Devil Lives in Spain" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| | | RAKEL | ||
| " | | "Our Favourite Line" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Louis Tomlinson | ||
| " | | "Out of My System" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Romeo & Drill | ||
| " | | "Giorno di scuola" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | | Elsa Lila | ||
| " | | "Evita" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:14, 10 January 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)