User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | OLLIE | ||
| " | | "Venom" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Janek | ||
| " | | "House of Glass" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Vilma Talvitie | ||
| " | | "Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Meelik | |||
| "Tuju" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| Moisei | | Moisei | ||
| "I'm Not Alone" | | "I'm Not Alone" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Agoney | | Agoney | ||
| "Quiero arder" | | "Quiero arder" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Comete | |||
| "Cornflakes" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ecuador}} | ||
| | | Camila Pérez | ||
| " | | "Eco" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | oli? | ||
| " | | "Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Motta | |||
| "E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Negramaro | | Negramaro | ||
| "Mentre tutto scorre" | | "Mentre tutto scorre" | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Non è così male" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Cosmic Bride | ||
| " | | "The Devil Lives in Spain" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{Flagicon|United Kingdom}}/{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Muse ft. Elisa | ||
| " | | "Ghosts (How Can I Move On)" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Matteo Romano | ||
| " | | "Virale" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{Flagicon|Canada}}/{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | David Usher | ||
| " | | "Black Black Heart 2.0" | ||
| | | 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | The White Stripes | ||
| " | | "Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | gIANMARIA | ||
| " | | "La città che odi" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
| " | | "Fuori il petto" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Twenty One Pilots | |||
| "House of Gold" | |||
| 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Romeo & Drill | | Romeo & Drill | ||
| "Giorno di scuola" | | "Giorno di scuola" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:57, 13 January 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)