User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | oli? | ||
| " | | "Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Giuse the Lizia | ||
| " | | "Sincera" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | Twenty One Pilots | ||
| " | | "House of Gold" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Romeo & Drill | ||
| " | | "Giorno di scuola" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Comete | ||
| " | | "Cornflakes" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
| " | | "Fuori il petto" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | OLLIE | ||
| " | | "Venom" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Janek | ||
| " | | "House of Glass" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | |||
| Ella A | |||
| "Waist" | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Matteo Romano | ||
| " | | "Virale" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
| Moisei | |||
| "I'm Not Alone" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Ascanio | | Ascanio | ||
Line 127: | Line 139: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Agoney | |||
| "Quiero arder" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ecuador}} | | {{flagicon|Ecuador}} | ||
| Camila Pérez | | Camila Pérez | ||
Line 133: | Line 151: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Vilma Talvitie | | Vilma Talvitie | ||
Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Voltaire | ||
| " | | "So still" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{Flagicon|Iceland}} | | {{Flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| RAKEL | | RAKEL | ||
| "Our Favourite Line" | | "Our Favourite Line" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Non è così male" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Diodato | ||
| " | | "Se mi vuoi" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
| Voltaire | |||
| "Zu was" | |||
| 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Olly | ||
| " | | "L'anima balla" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Motta | | Motta | ||
| "E poi finisco per amarti" | | "E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | The White Stripes | ||
| " | | "Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:19, 22 January 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)