User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| Twenty One Pilots | |||
| "House of Gold" | |||
| 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| Sam Sparro | | Sam Sparro | ||
| "Black & Gold" | | "Black & Gold" | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Colla Zio | ||
| " | | "Fuori il petto" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | OLLIE | ||
| " | | "Venom" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | | Ella A | ||
| " | | "Waist" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Giuse the Lizia | ||
| " | | "Sincera" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | | Voltaire | ||
| " | | "Ich verliers" | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Joseph June | ||
| " | | "Vacuum" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | oli? | ||
| " | | "Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Matteo Romano | ||
| " | | "Virale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Agoney | ||
| " | | "Quiero arder" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Non è così male" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Meelik | ||
| " | | "Tuju" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Comete | |||
| "Cornflakes" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Ascanio | | Ascanio | ||
| "Margot" | | "Margot" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Janek | ||
| " | | "House of Glass" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Diodato | ||
| " | | "Se mi vuoi" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{Flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}}/{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | JOWST & Byron Williams Jr | ||
| " | | "Freaky for the Weekend" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Vilma Talvitie | ||
| " | | "Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | | Hunter Falls | ||
| " | | "Ooh La La" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Olly | | Olly | ||
| "L'anima balla" | | "L'anima balla" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
| Moisei | |||
| "I'm Not Alone" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Romeo & Drill | ||
| " | | "Giorno di scuola" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Alika | ||
| " | | "Bridges" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:16, 25 January 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)