User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| " | | "Deli" | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| Marius | | Marius | ||
| "Les chansons d'amour" | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| Destiny | |||
| "Je me casse" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
| Benny Cristo | |||
| "Omaga" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Francesco Renga | | Francesco Renga | ||
| "Quando trovo te" | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| Vladana | | Vladana | ||
| "Breathe" | | "Breathe" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | |||
| U2 | |||
| "Vertigo" | |||
| 2004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Vilma Jää | ||
| " | | "Saatanan saalistaja" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | Brooke | ||
| " | | "That's Rich" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Rolling Stones" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Coldplay | ||
| " | | "People of the Pride" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| Gjon's Tears | | Gjon's Tears | ||
Line 145: | Line 139: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Sam Ryder | | Sam Ryder | ||
Line 157: | Line 145: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| AIDAN | |||
| "Ritmu" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Le Vibrazioni | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| "Tantissimo" | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
| LUM!X ft. Pia Maria | |||
| "Halo" | |||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Crazy Town | | Crazy Town | ||
| "Butterfly" | | "Butterfly" | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
| Varry Brava | |||
| "Raffaella" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
| " | | "Nem szól harang" | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | | WRS | ||
| " | | "Llámame" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Isaac Sene | ||
| " | | "Kuuma jäbä" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:41, 10 September 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)