User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Marius | ||
| " | | "Les chansons d'amour" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| | | Vladana | ||
| " | | "Breathe" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | | Voyager | ||
| " | | "Dreamer" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Rolling Stones" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Francesco Renga | ||
| " | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
| Benny Cristo | |||
| "Omaga" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Coldplay | | Coldplay | ||
| "People of the Pride" | | "People of the Pride" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Vilma Jää | ||
| " | | "Saatanan saalistaja" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | | Brooke | ||
| " | | "That's Rich" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Mehdi Bahmad | ||
| " | | "H.E.N.N.A." | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Varry Brava | | Varry Brava | ||
Line 181: | Line 169: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| an Unkindness | | an Unkindness | ||
Line 193: | Line 175: | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Isaac Sene | | Isaac Sene | ||
| "Kuuma jäbä" | | "Kuuma jäbä" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Gaudiano | |||
| "Polvere da sparo" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Greece}} | |||
| Markella | |||
| "Burn Again" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
| Elis Mraz | |||
| "Imma Be" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Yuman | ||
| " | | "Mille notti" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:52, 16 September 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)